Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Roger McDonald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Roger McDonald 1915
Queensland, Australia University Of Queensland Press 1979 0702213756 / 9780702213755 Hard Cover Good 
426 pages. Discolouration to dust jacket with small tear to top spine. Minor discolouration to page edges. Webbing visible to front pastedown and endpaper. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Roger McDonald 1915
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Fontana / Collins 1982 0006160255 / 9780006160250 Reprint Paperback Excellent TV Tie-In 
426 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Roger McDonald 1915 - a Novel
Melbourne, Vic, Australia Fontana / Collins 1982 0006160255 / 9780006160250 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 
426 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Roger McDonald Flynn
Victoria, Australia Penguin Books 1992 0140158472 / 9780140158472 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 
254 pages. Liar, Womaniser, fighter, cad. Young Error played them all long before Hollywood cast him. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Roger McDonald Flynn
Victoria, Australia Penguin Books 1992 0140158472 / 9780140158472 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 
254 pages. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Roger McDonald Flynn
Victoria, Australia Penguin Books 1992 0140158472 / 9780140158472 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 
254 pages. Liar, Womaniser, fighter, cad. Young Error played them all long before Hollywood cast him. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Roger McDonald (Editor) Gone Bush
Australia Bantam Books 1990 0947189793 / 9780947189792 Hard Cover Good Good 
202 pages. 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Roger McDonald Michael Willesee's Australians
Australia Bantam Books 1988 0947189408 / 9780947189402 Hard Cover Good Good 
224 pages. Contains some fascinating colour and black and white photographs. Inspired by the television series Mike Willesee's Australians, this collection of thirteen biographical essays by distinguished author Roger McDonald takes us through the life stories of some famous, some not so famous and some downright infamous Australians. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Roger McDonald Mr Darwin's Shooter
Sydney, Australia Alfred A. Knopf 1998 Soft Cover Good Uncorrected Advance Proof 
326 pages. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Roger McDonald Mr Darwin's Shooter
Sydney, NSW, Australia Vintage 1999 0091836700 / 9780091836702 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
365 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Roger McDonald Rough Wallaby
Australia Picador / Pan Macmillan Australia 1995 0330356895 / 9780330356893 Soft Cover Near Fine 
261 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Roger McDonald Rough Wallaby
Australia Picador 1995 0330356895 / 9780330356893 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
260 pages. Look at the Ringer, all his grace with animals reduced to a single challenge, 'them or me' in the rodeo arena. Chink Lloyd, animal-trainer, dreams of the Ringer, the rodeo legend and going on the road again. Very minor creasing to spine, edge and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, title page and endpapers. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roger McDonald Slipstream
Sydney, Australia Picador 1992 0330273523 / 9780330273527 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
318 pages. Slight browning to inside cover flaps. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Roger McDonald (Editor) The First Paperback Poets Anthology
Queensland University Of Queensland Press 1974 0702209171 / 9780702209178 Soft Cover Good 
195 pages. Previous owner's name and address stamped to half title page. Minor scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 McDonald, Roger WATER MAN
Sydney, NSW, Australia Picador 1993 0330273981 / 9780330273985 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good- 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 315pp. Moderater rubbing, sunning to covers, inside has significant tanning to page edges, more so inside covers, else square, clean, tight & unmarked. A story of generations, promises, rivalries & water divining, set in an Australian country town. 300g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roger McDonald on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Roger McDonald on Ahabbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Roger McDonald on Blinebooks.com
Roger McDonald on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Roger McDonald on Bookarc.com.au
Roger McDonald on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Roger McDonald on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Roger McDonald on Classicfirsteditions.com
Roger McDonald on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Dromanabooks.com.au
Roger McDonald on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Roger McDonald on Literatecat.com
Roger McDonald on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Roger McDonald on Montclairbookcenter.com
Roger McDonald on Mottbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Mybookstorename.com
Roger McDonald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Roger McDonald on Ozzbooks.com.au
Roger McDonald on Rarebookcellar.com
Roger McDonald on Recordking.com.au
Roger McDonald on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Roger McDonald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Roger McDonald on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Roger McDonald on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com