LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Roger McDonald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Roger McDonald 1915
University Of Queensland Press 048375 Queensland, Australia 1979 0702213756 / 9780702213755 Hard Cover Good 426 pages. Discolouration to dust jacket with small tear to top spine. Minor discolouration to page edges. Webbing visible to front pastedown and endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Roger McDonald 1915
Fontana / Collins 044678 Melbourne, VIC, Australia 1982 Reprint 0006160255 / 9780006160250 Paperback Excellent TV Tie-In 426 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Roger McDonald 1915
University of Queensland Press 061196 Australia 1982 0006160255 / 9780006160250 Paperback Good 426 pages. Half title page has previous owners name written in pen. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Roger McDonald 1915 - a Novel
Fontana / Collins 060249 Melbourne, Vic, Australia 1982 0006160255 / 9780006160250 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 426 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Roger McDonald Flynn
Penguin Books 058512 Victoria, Australia 1992 0140158472 / 9780140158472 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 254 pages. Liar, Womaniser, fighter, cad. Young Error played them all long before Hollywood cast him. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Roger McDonald Flynn
Penguin Books 058504 Victoria, Australia 1992 0140158472 / 9780140158472 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 254 pages. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Roger McDonald Flynn
Penguin Books 058556 Victoria, Australia 1992 0140158472 / 9780140158472 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 254 pages. Liar, Womaniser, fighter, cad. Young Error played them all long before Hollywood cast him. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Roger McDonald (Editor) Gone Bush
Bantam Books 038320 Australia 1990 0947189793 / 9780947189792 Hard Cover Good Good 202 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Roger McDonald Made In Australia
Vintage Books 107965 Australia 2010 First Edition Trade Paperback Like New 345 pages. An uncorrected bound proof. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roger McDonald Melba The Novel
Collins 090528 Australia 1988 0732224012 / 9780732224011 Paperback Good 487 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Roger McDonald Michael Willesee's Australians
Bantam Books 027741 Australia 1988 0947189408 / 9780947189402 Hard Cover Good Good 224 pages. Contains some fascinating colour and black and white photographs. Inspired by the television series Mike Willesee's Australians, this collection of thirteen biographical essays by distinguished author Roger McDonald takes us through the life stories of some famous, some not so famous and some downright infamous Australians. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Roger McDonald Mr Darwin's Shooter
Alfred A. Knopf 008602 Sydney, Australia 1998 Soft Cover Good Uncorrected Advance Proof 326 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Roger McDonald Mr Darwin's Shooter
Vintage 103971 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1999 0091836700 / 9780091836702 Paperback Good 365 pages. age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is apparent. Large paperback format. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Roger McDonald Mr Darwin's Shooter
Vintage 088886 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1999 0091836700 / 9780091836702 Soft Cover Very Good 365 pages. Previous owners name on top of title page. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Roger McDonald Rough Wallaby
Picador / Pan Macmillan Australia 003396 Australia 1995 0330356895 / 9780330356893 Soft Cover Near Fine 261 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Roger McDonald Rough Wallaby
Picador 032836 Australia 1995 First Edition 0330356895 / 9780330356893 Soft Cover Good 260 pages. Look at the Ringer, all his grace with animals reduced to a single challenge, 'them or me' in the rodeo arena. Chink Lloyd, animal-trainer, dreams of the Ringer, the rodeo legend and going on the road again. Very minor creasing to spine, edge and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, title page and endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Roger McDonald Rough Wallaby
Bantam Books 084920 Australia 1989 0947189661 / 9780947189662 Soft Cover Very Good 261 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Roger McDonald Shearer's Motel
Picador 099312 Sydney, Australia 1993 0330273515 / 9780330273510 Paperback Good 306pages. age tanning to the outer pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Roger McDonald Slipstream
Picador S002166 Sydney, Australia 1992 Reprint 0330273523 / 9780330273527 Paperback Very Good 318 pages. Slight browning to inside cover flaps. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Roger McDonald Slipstream
Picador 062521 Australia 1992 Reset 0330273523 / 9780330273527 Paperback Excellent 318 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roger McDonald on Agorabooks.net
Roger McDonald on Ahabbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Argyleemporium.com.au
Roger McDonald on Bellalunabooks.com
Roger McDonald on Blinebooks.com
Roger McDonald on Bongbongbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Bookmarcsonline.com
Roger McDonald on Booksinrockford.com
Roger McDonald on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Roger McDonald on Booktique.com.au
Roger McDonald on Brownsbooks.ca
Roger McDonald on Browseawhilecowra.com
Roger McDonald on Cardinalbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Clairmorbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Roger McDonald on Ginny6books.com
Roger McDonald on Goodwillbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Grassriverbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Roger McDonald on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Roger McDonald on Manorfarmbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Manyhills.com
Roger McDonald on Marvinminkler.com
Roger McDonald on Montclairbookcenter.com
Roger McDonald on Mottbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Net-treasure.co.uk
Roger McDonald on Odonoghuebooks.com
Roger McDonald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Roger McDonald on Ozzbooks.com.au
Roger McDonald on Primrosehillbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Rarebookcellar.com
Roger McDonald on Readinghabit.com.au
Roger McDonald on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Roger McDonald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Russellbooks.com
Roger McDonald on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Roger McDonald on Springystreasures.com
Roger McDonald on Store.bookswithapast.com
Roger McDonald on Thebooktree.co.uk
Roger McDonald on Thecountrycook.com.au
Roger McDonald on Waywardbooksonline.com
Roger McDonald on Wildsageemporium.com
Roger McDonald on Wormhole.com.au
Roger McDonald on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie