LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Vonda N. McIntyre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Vonda N. McIntyre A Star Trek Novel: The Entropy Effect
Macdonald & Co (Publishers) Ltd 051952 London, England. 1981 0708880832 Paperback Good 224 pages. Discolouration and foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Vonda N. McIntyre Star Trek - 17 : The Entropy Effect
Titan Books S003237 London, England. 1988 Reprint 1852860731 / 9781852860738 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-in 219 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Vonda N. McIntyre Star Trek 3: Book No. 17: The Search For Spock
Pocket Books 073123 New York, USA 1984 Reprint 0586064427 / 9780586064429 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 286 pages. Minor wearing to edges of book cover. Foxing spots to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Vonda N. McIntyre Star Trek 3: Book No. 17: The Search For Spock
Pocket Books 073125 New York, USA 1984 Reprint 0586064427 / 9780586064429 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 286 pages. Minor wearing to edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Vonda N. McIntyre Star Trek No. 17: The Entropy Effect
Titan Books 059828 London, Great Britain 1988 First Edition 1852860731 / 9781852860738 Paperback Very Good 218 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Vonda N. McIntyre Star Trek: No. 7 The Wrath Of Khan
Pocket Books 073121 New York, USA. 1982 First Edition 0708880959 / 9780708880951 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 222 pages. Minor creasing to edges of book cover. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Vonda N. McIntyre Star Trek: The Wrath Of Khan
Futura Books 058951 Great Britain 1982 First Edition 0708880959 / 9780708880951 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 223 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Vonda N McIntyre Star Trek: Enterprise, The First Adventure
Grafton / Harper Collins 062428 London, England 1987 First Edition 0586073213 / 9780586073216 Paperback Excellent Film Tie-In 371 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Vonda N. McIntyre Star Trek: Enterprise: The First Adventure
Pocket Books 073089 New York, USA 1986 First Edition 0671625810 / 9780671625818 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 370 pages. Captain Kirk's First Mission. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. Top corner of book cover has been removed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Vonda N McIntyre Star Trek: The Entropy Effect
Macdonald & Co 058860 Great Britain 1981 Reprint 0708880835 / 9780708880838 Paperback Excellent 224 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Vonda N McIntyre Star Trek: The Entropy Effect
Pocket Books 058879 New York, USA. 1981 Reprint 0671664999 / 9780671664992 Paperback Excellent 224 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Vonda N. McIntyre Star Wars - The Crystal Star
Bantam Books 019890 Australia 1994 055340878X / 9780553408782 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 351 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Vonda N McIntyre The Exile Waiting
Pan Books 058178 London, England. 1978 Reprint 033025295X / 9780330252959 Paperback Excellent 235 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vonda N. McIntyre on 77sunsetbooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Agorabooks.net
Vonda N. McIntyre on Agreatbookshop.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Ainsworthbooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Avenuebookandco.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Baileybooks.ca
Vonda N. McIntyre on Bookhousestl.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Brownsbooks.ca
Vonda N. McIntyre on Coldtonnage.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Deansbookstore.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Derbybookshelf.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Vonda N. McIntyre on Everyotherbook.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Ginny6books.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Guthriebooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Jacksonst-books.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Jrbooks.biz
Vonda N. McIntyre on Khbooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Lakesidebooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Martysbooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Massbaymedia.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Mccauleybooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Pgbbooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Rainydaypaperback.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Readitagain1.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Vonda N. McIntyre on Russellbooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Scottsbooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Springystreasures.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Store.bookswithapast.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Talleysbooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Thebookscouts.ca
Vonda N. McIntyre on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Thriftybooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Unclebooks.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Villagebookmarket.com
Vonda N. McIntyre on Wiseowlbooks.net
Vonda N. McIntyre on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie