Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Milligan, Spike Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milligan, Spike A CHILDREN'S TREASURY OF MILLIGAN: Classic Stories & Poems ( with Cassette Tape )
London Virgin Publishing Ltd 2000 0753504545 / 9780753504543 First Edition Soft Cover As New Author 
PB, pictorial card covers, 208pp, col illus. comes with a cassette tape of Spike reading from his poems. This is an as new, unread copy in pristine condition, gift suitable. A beautifully presented anthology of Spike's poems & stories for children, taken from six of his most popular kids works. This set will create a generation of new fans for the lovely, dotty man, who is much missed. 820g when packed. 
Price: 43.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Spike Milligan A Dustbin Of Milligan
Great Britain Tandem Book 1966 First Edition Paperback Good 
124 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Spike Milligan Adolf Hitler : My Part in His Downfall
Middlesex, England Penguin Books Ltd 1973 0140035206 / 9780140035209 Reprint Paperback Good 
144 pages. Foxing to endpapers. Some discolouration to top page edges. Cover rubbed and creased along spine. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Spike Milligan Adolf Hitler : My Part in His Downfall
Middlesex, England Penguin Books Ltd 1973 0140035206 / 9780140035209 Reprint Paperback Good 
144 pages. Foxing to endpapers. Some discolouration to top page edges. Cover rubbed and creased along spine. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Spike Milligan ADOLF HITLER: MY PART IN HIS DOWNFALL
UK Penguin Books 1973 0140035206 / 9780140035209 Reprint Paperback Good By Photographs 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/-- , 144pp. Minor rubbing, creasing to covers, inside is square, clean and tight, without markings. The first volume of Spike's War Memoirs. black texta markings on front cover only. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Spike Milligan Black Beauty According To Spike Milligan
Great Britain Virgin Publishing Ltd 1996 1852276150 / 9781852276157 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
139 pages. Some foxing to page edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Spike Milligan D.H. Lawrence's John Thomas & Lady Jane According to Spike Milligan - Part II of Lady Chatterley's Lover
London Michael Joseph 1995 0718139976 / 9780718139971 Hard Cover Good Good 
169 pages. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Milligan, Spike FLOORED MASTERPIECES WITH WORSE VERSE
Uk Macmillan 1985 0333393147 / 9780333393147 First Edition Soft Cover Good+ Boyd, Tracey 
PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, unpaged, c.75pp, col ills. General rubbing & creasing to edges & corners of covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, cresing & a chip from fore-edge of title page, else square and tight. Well known art works rendered into animal art with crazy Milligan verse to accompany. 280g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Milligan, Spike GOBLINS
London Arrow Books 1980 0099233800 / 9780099233800 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ Robinson, W. Heath 
PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 290pp. General rubbing, creasing to covers, inside is square, clean and tight. Heath Robinson's famous Goblins take on a new life with Milligan's eccentric verse. 125g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Spike Milligan Goodbye Soldier
England Penguin Books 1987 0140103384 / 9780140103380 Paperback Good 
275 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. Slight discolouration and foxing to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milligan, Spike INDEFINITE ARTICLES ( Culled From His Newspaper Writings) & SCUNTHORPE : Special Late Royal Weeding Edition
London, Great Britain M & J Hobbs in Assoc with Michael Joseph 1981 0718120787 / 9780718120788 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ Good Ex-Library 
HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, Ex-Lib, G+/G+, 149pp, b/w ills. Heavy rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ, now protected in archival film. Book has rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, usual libris scars to fepp, and stamp to title verso, else square and tight with no other markings. A more elusive Milligan title in this edition. 540g when packed. 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Spike Milligan Monty: His Part in My Victory
London Book Club Associates 1977 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
159 pages, light browning to some pages and scuffing to dust jacket 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Spike Milligan More Goon Show Scripts
London, England Sphere Books 1974 0722160771 / 9780722160770 Soft Cover Good 
154 pages. With foreword by H.R.H. Prince of Wales. Scuffing and discolouration to cover and page edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Spike Milligan - Edited By Norma Farnes More Letters
Great Britain Penguin Books 1985 0140081631 / 9780140081633 Paperback Very Good 
214 pages 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Spike Milligan Open Heart University
New York. N.Y. USA Penguin 1979 0140052518 / 9780140052510 First Edition Soft Cover Good Laura Milligan / Jack Hobbs / Spike Milligan 
70 pages. Numerous black and white illustrations throughout. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to outer edge of pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Milligan, Spike OPEN HEART UNIVERSITY
Middlesex Penguin Books 1980 0140052518 / 9780140052510 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ Milligan, Laura 
PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 71pp, b/w ills. General rubbing t& creasing to edges & corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to page edges, some corners are lightly curling, else square and tight with no markings. More touching and whimsical verse from the master clown and lovely b/w illustrations, manily by Laura Milligan. 200g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Milligan, Spike Q ANNUAL
London, Great Britain Michael Joseph 1979 0718118707 / 9780718118709 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good By Photographs 
HB, glossy laminated boards, VG/--, 128pp, Sketches and stills from the wonderful, anarchic TV series of this late-lamented comic genius, one of the century's great artists of the absurd and surreal, and ace poet as well. Minor rubbing to spine ends and corners, slight lean to spine, inside is clean and tight light foxing to edges with no markings. 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Milligan, Spike ROMMEL? : GUNNER WHO? - A Confrontation in the Desert
Uk Penguin Books 1977 0140041079 / 9780140041071 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good By Photographs 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG/-- , 208pp. Minor rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight, withoiut markings. The second volume of Spike's War Memoirs. 170g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Spike Milligan Rommel? Gunner Who? - A Confrontation in the Desert
England Penguin Books 1976 0140041079 / 9780140041071 Paperback Good 
207 pages. Includes some wonderful black and white photographs and illustrations. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Spike Milligan Spike's Bike Book For Medium Kids (9-12)
NSW, Australia Traffic Authority Of New South Wales 0724076182 / 9780724076185 Booklet Good 
18 pages. A booklet on bike road safety awareness produced by Traffic Authority of NSW for the New South Wakes State Bicycle Advisory Committee. 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milligan, Spike on 95bellstreet.com
Milligan, Spike on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Ahabbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Astleybookfarm.com
Milligan, Spike on Aucott.com
Milligan, Spike on Bookarc.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Milligan, Spike on Booksinbulgaria.com
Milligan, Spike on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Canterburybooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Capricornbooks.ca
Milligan, Spike on Chapter1.co.za
Milligan, Spike on Concharbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Darkwoodbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Diversitybooks.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Doullbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Dromanabooks.com.au
Milligan, Spike on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Ellwoodbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Funstons.net
Milligan, Spike on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Hookedonhistory.com
Milligan, Spike on Horsebooksplus.com
Milligan, Spike on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Milligan, Spike on Intertextuality.com
Milligan, Spike on Lazarusbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Little-bookroom.com
Milligan, Spike on Marshwigglebooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Mimicobooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Naughtonsbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Rarenonfiction.com
Milligan, Spike on Readinkbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Rileybooks.co.uk
Milligan, Spike on Russellbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Seaoceanbooks.com
Milligan, Spike on Star-dot-star.net
Milligan, Spike on Thebookscouts.ca
Milligan, Spike on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Milligan, Spike on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Milligan, Spike on Used-and-rare-books.com
Milligan, Spike on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com