LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Spike Milligan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Spike Milligan A Dustbin Of Milligan
Tandem Book 067901 Great Britain 1968 Reprint Paperback Good 124 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Somefoxing to pages and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Spike Milligan A Dustbin Of Milligan
Tandem Book 060682 Great Britain 1966 First Edition Paperback Good 124 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Spike Milligan Adolf Hitler - My Part in His Downfall
Penguin Books 080205 Great Britain 1974 0140035206 / 9780140035209 Paperback Fair 141 pages. Foxing to some pages. Some creasing to book covers. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Spike Milligan Adolf Hitler - My Part in His Downfall
Penguin Books 079527 England, Great Britain 1973 0140035200 Paperback Good 144 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Spike Milligan Adolf Hitler : My Part in His Downfall
Penguin Books Ltd 066252 London, England 1973 Reprint 0140035206 / 9780140035209 Paperback Good 144 pages. Cover creased along spine and someone has put texta on his face to make him look like Adolf, as can be seen by the scanned photo. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Spike Milligan Adolf Hitler : My Part in His Downfall
Penguin Books Ltd 060557 Middlesex, England 1973 Reprint 0140035206 / 9780140035209 Paperback Good 144 pages. Foxing to endpapers. Some discolouration to top page edges. Cover rubbed and creased along spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Spike Milligan ADOLF HITLER: MY PART IN HIS DOWNFALL
Penguin Books 037399 UK 1973 Reprint 0140035206 / 9780140035209 Paperback Good By Photographs PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/-- , 144pp. Minor rubbing, creasing to covers, inside is square, clean and tight, without markings. The first volume of Spike's War Memoirs. black texta markings on front cover only. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Spike Milligan Black Beauty According To Spike Milligan
Virgin Publishing Ltd 007643 Great Britain 1996 First Edition 1852276150 / 9781852276157 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 139 pages. Some foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Spike Milligan D.H. Lawrence's John Thomas & Lady Jane According to Spike Milligan - Part II of Lady Chatterley's Lover
Michael Joseph 018126 London 1995 0718139976 / 9780718139971 Hard Cover Good Good 169 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Milligan, Spike FLOORED MASTERPIECES WITH WORSE VERSE
Macmillan GHE0020109 Uk 1985 First Edition 0333393147 / 9780333393147 Soft Cover Good+ Boyd, Tracey PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, unpaged, c.75pp, col ills. General rubbing & creasing to edges & corners of covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, cresing & a chip from fore-edge of title page, else square and tight. Well known art works rendered into animal art with crazy Milligan verse to accompany. 280g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milligan, Spike INDEFINITE ARTICLES ( Culled From His Newspaper Writings) & SCUNTHORPE : Special Late Royal Weeding Edition
M & J Hobbs in Assoc with Michael Joseph GHE0007591 London, Great Britain 1981 First Edition 0718120787 / 9780718120788 Hard Cover Good+ Good Ex-Library HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, Ex-Lib, G+/G+, 149pp, b/w ills. Heavy rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ, now protected in archival film. Book has rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, usual libris scars to fepp, and stamp to title verso, else square and tight with no other markings. A more elusive Milligan title in this edition. 540g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Spike Milligan Indefinite Articles (Culled from His Newspaper Writinigs) & Scunthorpe
Michael Joseph 112226 London, England. 1981 First Edition 0718120787 / 9780718120788 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 149 pages. Exc libris sticker on front blank endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Spike Milligan Monty: His Part in My Victory
Book Club Associates 036676 London 1977 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 159 pages, light browning to some pages and scuffing to dust jacket 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Spike Milligan Monty: His Part in My Victory: War Biography Volume 3
Michael Joseph 086551 London, England. 1976 Reprint 0718115317 / 9780718115319 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 128 pages. Endpapers are illustrated. B/W photos. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Spike Milligan More Goon Show Scripts
Sphere Books 059549 London, England 1974 0722160771 / 9780722160770 Soft Cover Good 154 pages. With foreword by H.R.H. Prince of Wales. Scuffing and discolouration to cover and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Spike Milligan - Edited By Norma Farnes More Letters
Penguin Books 004155 Great Britain 1985 0140081631 / 9780140081633 Paperback Very Good 214 pages 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Milligan, Spike OPEN HEART UNIVERSITY
Penguin Books GHE0013692 Middlesex 1980 First Thus 0140052518 / 9780140052510 Soft Cover Good+ Milligan, Laura PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 71pp, b/w ills. General rubbing t& creasing to edges & corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to page edges, some corners are lightly curling, else square and tight with no markings. More touching and whimsical verse from the master clown and lovely b/w illustrations, manily by Laura Milligan. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Spike Milligan Puckoon
Penguin Books 082478 England, Great Britain 1979 Reprint 0140023747 / 9780140023749 Paperback Good 157 pages. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Spike Milligan Puckoon
Penguin Books 092800 Great Britain 1971 Reprint 0140023747 / 9780140023749 Soft Cover Good 155 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Milligan, Spike Q ANNUAL
Michael Joseph GHE0004729 London, Great Britain 1979 First Edition 0718118707 / 9780718118709 Hard Cover Very Good By Photographs HB, glossy laminated boards, VG/--, 128pp, Sketches and stills from the wonderful, anarchic TV series of this late-lamented comic genius, one of the century's great artists of the absurd and surreal, and ace poet as well. Minor rubbing to spine ends and corners, slight lean to spine, inside is clean and tight light foxing to edges with no markings. 
1.00 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Spike Milligan on Agorabooks.net
Spike Milligan on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Spike Milligan on Argyleemporium.com.au
Spike Milligan on Bailgatebooks.com
Spike Milligan on Bestmediadeal.com
Spike Milligan on Bongbongbooks.com
Spike Milligan on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Spike Milligan on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Spike Milligan on Booksuniversal.net
Spike Milligan on Brimstonesbooks.com
Spike Milligan on Brownsbooks.ca
Spike Milligan on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Spike Milligan on Chapter1.co.za
Spike Milligan on Clairmorbooks.com
Spike Milligan on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Spike Milligan on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Spike Milligan on Diversitybooks.com.au
Spike Milligan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Spike Milligan on Helvic55.com
Spike Milligan on Jacksonst-books.com
Spike Milligan on Jrbooks.biz
Spike Milligan on Literaturopolis.net
Spike Milligan on Llandeilobookshop.com
Spike Milligan on Mimicobooks.com
Spike Milligan on Nomadestore.com
Spike Milligan on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Spike Milligan on Peerlessbookstore.com
Spike Milligan on Ponybooksales.com
Spike Milligan on Primrosehillbooks.com
Spike Milligan on Rareandrecent.com
Spike Milligan on Readinghabit.com.au
Spike Milligan on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Spike Milligan on Riverwashbooks.com
Spike Milligan on Russellbooks.com
Spike Milligan on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Spike Milligan on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Spike Milligan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Spike Milligan on Thecountrycook.com.au
Spike Milligan on Thomasrarebooks.com
Spike Milligan on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Spike Milligan on Washburn-books.com
Spike Milligan on Wildsageemporium.com
Spike Milligan on Williamsbooks.ca
Spike Milligan on Worldofrarebooks.com
Spike Milligan on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie