LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Nicholas Monsarrat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nicholas Monsarrat Corvette Command
Cassell Ltd 075989 London, England. 1945 Reprint Soft Cover Good 104 pages. B/W photos. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Nicholas Monsarrat H. M. Corvette
Cassell & Co 041022 London, England. 1942 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 92 pages. Frontispiece. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nicholas Monsarrat HMS Malborough Will Enter Harbour
Cassell s10463 Great Britain 1952 Second Edition Decorative Cloth Good No Jacket James Holland 92 pages. Illustrations. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Monsarrat Nicholas - illustrated by James Holland HMS Malborough Will Enter Harbour
Cassell, UK, second tdhus s10692 United Kingdom 1952 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good James Holland Qto, 92 pp. Top page edges foxed, owner's stamp on ffep. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Nicholas Monsarrat HMS Marlborough Will Enter Harbour
Cassell & Company Ltd 011549 London, England 1952 Second Edition Hard Cover Good Good James Holland 92 pages. Plates engraved by The Half-Tone engraving Company. Previous owners name on front blank endpaper. Foxing to endpapers. Dust jacket has chips to edhes. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Monsarrat, Nicholas RICHER THAN ALL HIS TRIBE
Pan Books GHE0021559 London, Great Britain 1970 First Thus 0330024701 / 9780330024709 Soft Cover Good PB, pictorial card covers, 383pp. General rubbing, creasing to covers, a sticker removal scar to centre for-edge, inside hasbrowning to pages, h/tiltle snipped at front corner, what looks like a cigarette burn to fore-edge of p111, else square, clean and tight with no other markings. Sequel to 'The Tribe that Lost its Head'. 
1.00 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nicholas Monsarrat Richer Than All His Tribe
Pan Books 075327 London, England 1974 Second Edition 0330024701 / 9780330024709 Paperback Good 382 pages. Wearing to spine and edges of book cover. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Nicholas Monsarrat Richer Than All His Tribe
Pan Books 057135 London, England. 1970 Reprint 0330024701 / 9780330024709 Paperback Excellent 382 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Nicholas Monsarrat Richer Than All His Tribe
Pan Books 057606 London, Great Britain 1974 0330024701 / 9780330024709 Paperback Good 383 pages, moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Nicholas Monsarrat Something to Hide (Sign Of The Times Series)
Pan Books Ltd 084124 Great Britain 1968 0330020021 / 9780330020022 Paperback Good 123 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Nicholas Monsarrat The Master Mariner
Pan Books 108873 London, England. 1979 Reprint 0330258451 / 9780330258456 Paperback Good 509 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Nicholas Monsarrat The Master Mariner: Book 1 of Running Proud
Pan Books 057768 London, England. 1979 First Edition 0330258451 / 9780330258456 Soft Cover Very Good 509 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Monsarrat, Nicholas. THE MASTER MARINER: Book 1, Running Proud
Book Club Associates GHE0011021 London, Great Britain 1979 2nd Impression Hard Cover Very Good- Good HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, VG/G+, 524pp. Moderate rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ, tear to spine ends and corners, now covered in poly film. Book has minor rubbing to spine ends and edges, a vertical crease to fr board, inside has age tanning and to edges txt blk, white-out to ffep, else square and tight with no other markings. 550g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Monsarrat, Nicholas. THE MASTER MARINER: Book 1, Running Proud
Book Club Associates GHE0013758 London, Great Britain 1978 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good BCA CN2448, HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG, 524pp. Moderate rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ, now protected in clear poly film. Book has minor rubbing to spine ends & edges, inside has light age tanning and to page edges, else square, clean & tight with no markings. 550g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Monsarrat, Nicholas THE NYLON PIRATES
The Book Club GHE0002489 London, Great Britain 1960 Third Impression Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Cathill HB, blue cloth boards in pictorial DJ, 314pp. Unclipped DJ has milde wear to top/tail spine as rubbing and creases, sunning to spine, now handsome in archival film, Book has slight rubbing to edges and corners, inside is square, clean and tight, a more than very good copy and in collectible condition. A ripping yarn by the author of 'The Cruel Sea', a portrait of greedy people and the people upon whom they prey, on pleasure liners. 350g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Nicholas Monsarrat The Nylon Pirates
The Book Club s2990 London, England. 1960 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Good/good 1960. By prolific author of The Cruel Sea. 314pp. Contact our friendly staff for further details. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Nicholas Monsarrat The Nylon Pirates
Book Club Associates s7754 London, England. 1960 Third Edition Hardcover Good Good 313 pages. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Minor wearing to top and base of spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Nicholas Monsarrat The Nylon Pirates
Pan Books 053947 London, England. 1974 Reprint 0330101838 / 9780330101837 Soft Cover Very Good 348 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corner of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Nicholas Monsarrat The Pillow Fight
Book Club s7757 London, England. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 311 pages. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Nicholas Monsarrat The Pillow Fight
Book Club 046352 London, England. 1965 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 311 pages. wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. Foxing to pages 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nicholas Monsarrat on Agorabooks.net
Nicholas Monsarrat on Ainsworthbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Nicholas Monsarrat on Avenuebookandco.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Baileybooks.ca
Nicholas Monsarrat on Barbarossabooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Bookhousestl.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nicholas Monsarrat on Brownsbooks.ca
Nicholas Monsarrat on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Nicholas Monsarrat on Chapter1.co.za
Nicholas Monsarrat on Claytonbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Guthriebooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Hardingsbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Ianreillybooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Jacksonst-books.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Joslu.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Jrbooks.biz
Nicholas Monsarrat on Khbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Lazarusbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Llandeilobookshop.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Martysbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Mccauleybooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Mimicobooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Mottbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Myperfectbook.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Nomadestore.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Pgbbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Rainydaypaperback.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Readitagain1.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Riverwashbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Russellbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Scottsbooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Shelflives.ca
Nicholas Monsarrat on Springystreasures.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Thebookscouts.ca
Nicholas Monsarrat on Thecountrycook.com.au
Nicholas Monsarrat on Unclebooks.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Villagebookmarket.com
Nicholas Monsarrat on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie