LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Moore, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Moore, Thomas MEDITATIONS - On the Monk Who Dwells in Daily Life
Hodder & Stoughton GHE0020562 Australia 1995 First Thus 0733602258 / 9780733602252 Hard Cover Very Good++ PB, matte patterned boards, VG++/--, 105pp. This is essential a new, unused copy with mild shelf wear to cover, light fading to spine otherwise pristine.. Another inspirational book iof meditations. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thomas Moore Memoirs of the Life of the Right Honourable Richard Brinsley Sheridan
Longman, Rees, Orme, Brown and Green 065946 London, Great Britain 1826 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Good Vol I - 543pages Vol II - 492 brown and green marbled boards with leather/cloth spine and corners. The books have been reworked with new pastedowns and endpapers. The remainder of the books are in good order despite their age. Natural wear and tear to the boards is apparent, as is foxing to the pages. The pages are whole and tight, apart from one slight split about an inch from the top, between pages 490/491 which is almost the last page in Vol II. The Frontispiece in Vol I is an etching of the R.Hon Richard Brinsley Sheridan. 
1.00 
Price: 200.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thomas Moore Memoirs of the Life of the Right Honourable Richard Brinsley Sheridan
Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme, Brown and Green 065958 London, Great Britain 1825 Third Edition Hard Cover Good Ex-Library The marbling continues onto the page edges. The remainder of the books are in good order despite their age. Natural wear and tear to the boards is apparent, as is foxing to the pages. The pages are whole and tight, The Frontispiece in Vol I is an etching of the R.Hon Richard Brinsley Sheridan. with a leaf of tissue paper between it and the Title Page. 
1.00 
Price: 300.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Moore Moore's Irish Melodies - In Commemoration of the One Hundredth Anniversary of the Birth Of The Poet
John G. Murdoch 002129 London, England. 1111 Leather Bound Very Good With the Celebrated and Unsurpassed Symphonies and Accompaniments of Sir John Stevenson, Mus. Doc., and Sir Henry Bishop. Illustrated by twenty original steel engravings, After W. P. Frith, R.A., A. Elmore, R.A. & with a Biography of Thomas Moore and An Essay on the Music Of Ireland. Circa 1870. Full brown morocco. All engravings with tissue guards. Gilted page edges. Rebound. Corners bumped, back cover rubbed and wear at edges otherwise in very good condition. Inscription to previous owner on half title page along with another owner dated 1995. 
1.00 
Price: 950.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thomas Moore Original Self - Living with Paradox and Originality
Harper Collins Publishers 035375 New York 2000 0060195428 / 9780060195427 Soft Cover Excellent Joan Hanley 150 pages including notes. Thomas Moore is a writer and lecturer living in New England with his wife and two children. He was a monk in a Catholic religious order for 12 years and has degrees in theology, musicology and philosophy. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Thomas Moore The Education of the Heart
Hodder & Stoughton 035227 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1996 0733604536 / 9780733604539 Soft Cover Good to Very Good 349 pages, slight yellowing to page edges but otherwise in very good condition. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ray Riegert and Thomas Moore The Lost Sutras of Jesus
Souvenir Press 044863 Great Britain 2004 First Edition 0285636928 / 9780285636927 Paperback Excellent 140 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thomas Moore The Re-Enchantment of Everyday Life
Hodder & Stoughton 035235 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1996 073360353X / 9780733603532 Soft Cover Very Good 396 including indexing. Slight browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Moore, Thomas on Aldensbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Allbooksconsidered.com
Moore, Thomas on Avenuebookandco.com
Moore, Thomas on Bailgatebooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Birchwoodbooks.net
Moore, Thomas on Bluebirdbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Bookhousestl.com
Moore, Thomas on Brendaboorbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Brownsbooks.ca
Moore, Thomas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Moore, Thomas on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Catrongrantbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Cellarofbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Moore, Thomas on Chelseabooks.ca
Moore, Thomas on Circlecitybooks.net
Moore, Thomas on Claytonbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Moore, Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Everybookintheworld.com
Moore, Thomas on Ginny6books.com
Moore, Thomas on Guthriebooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Johntaylorbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Joslu.com
Moore, Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Moore, Thomas on Lazarusbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Lotzabooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Mccauleybooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Moore, Thomas on Pgbbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Moore, Thomas on Readinghabit.com.au
Moore, Thomas on Roberterwinbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Russellbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Moore, Thomas on Southoffrancebooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Moore, Thomas on Talleysbooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Thebookbank.net
Moore, Thomas on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Moore, Thomas on Thriftybooks.com
Moore, Thomas on Treasuredoldies.com
Moore, Thomas on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie