LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Abuse Of Power
Orion Publishing Group 012505 Great Britain 1997 1857977572 / 9781857977578 Trade Paperback Very Good 308 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Abuse of Power
Orion 110266 Great Britain 1997 Reprint 1857977572 / 9781857977578 Trade Paperback Good 308 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Abuse of Power
Orion 105107 Great Britain 1998 Reprint 075281558X / 9780752815589 Paperback Very Good 418 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg California Angel
Orion Books Ltd 050750 London, Great Britain 1995 185797722X / 9781857977226 Trade Paperback Very Good 245 pages, light marks and neatly bound. Cover shows minor shelf wear including indentations and small creases. An overall good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor CALIFORNIA ANGEL
Orion Books Ltd GHE0018346 UK 2001 First Thus 075280278X / 9780752802787 Soft Cover As New PB, pictorial card covers, 289pp. This is a new, unread copy. 250g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg California Angel
Orion Books Ltd 080368 London, Great Britain 1996 075280278X / 9780752802787 Paperback Very Good 289pages, creasing to the spine and thumbing to the corners. Bookdealers stamp on the front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg California Angel
Orion 051403 Great Britain 1995 First Edition 075280278X / 9780752802787 Soft Cover Very Good 288 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg California Angel
Orion Books Ltd 054199 London, England. 1995 Reprint 075280278X / 9780752802787 Paperback Excellent 289 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg California Angel
Orion 108382 Great Britain 1995 Reprint 185797722X / 9781857977226 Trade Paperback Good 245 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg First Offence
Orion Publishing Group 012942 Great Britain 1995 1857977394 / 9781857977394 Paperback Good 372 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg First Offence
Orion Books 051258 Great Britain 1995 First Edition 1857977394 / 9781857977394 Soft Cover Very Good 371 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg First Offence
New American Library 051365 USA 1994 First Edition 0752862308 / 9780752862309 Soft Cover Very Good 338 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Interest Of Justice
Orion Books 054083 Great Britain 1994 First Edition 1857974867 / 9781857974867 Soft Cover Very Good 368 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor MITIGATING CIRCUMSTANCES
Orion Books Ltd GHE0021760 London, Great Britain 2001 Re-issue 1857972090 / 9781857972092 Soft Cover Very Good+ PB, pictorial card covers,VG+/--, 362pp. This is an unread copy with light shelf wear to covers and a light remainde mark to lower edge. Corruption, violence, rape and a mother's vengeance are the explosive ingredients in this thriller. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Mitigating Circumstances
Orion Books 043162 Great Britain 1993 1857970845 / 9781857970845 Soft Cover Good 362 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Mitigating Circumstances
Orion Books Ltd 095866 Great Britain 2001 Reprint 1857972090 / 9781857972092 Paperback Good 362 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Mitigating Circumstances
Orion 098916 Great Britain 1993 1857972090 / 9781857972092 Paperback Very Good 362 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Trail By Fire
A Signet Book 064560 New York, USA. 1996 Reprint 0451180054 / 9780451180056 Paperback Excellent 432 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Trail By Fire
BCA / Book Club Associates 052266 Sydney, Australia 1995 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 290 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Trial By Fire
Signet 052012 New York, USA. 1996 0451180054 / 9780451180056 Paperback Good 432 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Affordable-booksonline.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Agorabooks.net
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Agsllc.us
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Aldensbooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Avenuebookandco.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Baileybooks.ca
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Barbarossabooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Birchwoodbooks.net
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Bookhousestl.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Booknetwork.org
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Booksagain.net
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Bookyahoo.net
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Brendaboorbooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Brownsbooks.ca
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Everybookintheworld.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Ginny6books.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Guthriebooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Hillcountrybooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Jacksonst-books.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Jrbooks.biz
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Mahlerbooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Mccauleybooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Mcmillanbooks.net
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Mimicobooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Onenoffs.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Pgbbooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Rainydaypaperback.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Readitagain1.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Russellbooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Solomonsminebooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Springystreasures.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Thebookbank.net
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Thebookscouts.ca
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Thriftybooks.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Treasuredoldies.com
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie