LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Nancy Springer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nancy Springer Chains of Gold
Arbor House s3985 New York, USA 1986 1st Edition 0877958300 / 9780877958307 Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library Very good/very good. 1986. hardcover. ex-lib, usual stamps. 230pp. A fantasy novel. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Nancy Springer Madbond
Tom Doherty Associates 057297 New Zealand 1987 Reprint 0812554868 / 9780812554861 Paperback Excellent 214 pages. Book one in the Sea King Trilogy. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nancy Springer The Golden Swan
Pocket Books 057307 New York, USA. 1983 Revised Edition 0671620630 / 9780671620639 Paperback Excellent 176 pages. Volume V in the book fo The Isle series. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nancy Springer The Sable Moon
Corgi Books 020192 London 1985 0552124273 / 9780552124270 Paperback Very Good 263 pages. Third in the Book of Isle trilogy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Nancy Springer The Sable Moon
Corgi Books 057232 Great Britain 1985 Reprint 0552124273 / 9780552124270 Paperback Excellent 263 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Nancy Springer The Sable Moon
Corgi Books 057289 Great Britain 1985 Reprint 0552124273 / 9780552124270 Paperback Excellent 263 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nancy Springer The Sable Moon
Pocket Books 057299 New York, USA. 1981 Reprint 067144378X / 9780671443788 Paperback Excellent 261 pages. Volume three in the book of The Isle series. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Nancy Springer The Sable Moon
Pocket Books 057304 New York, USA. 1981 Reprint 067144378X / 9780671443788 Paperback Excellent 261 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Nancy Springer Wings of Flame
Arrow Books 049788 London, Great Britain 1986 0099458608 / 9780099458609 Paperback Good 252 pages, light marks noted, some more moderate in places, moderate tanning present. Cover clean with minor shelf wear and creases with markings and some light discolouration and fade present. An overall good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Nancy Springer Wings of Flame
Tom Doherty Associates 057303 New York, USA. 1986 Reprint 0812554841 / 9780812554847 Paperback Excellent 252 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nancy Springer on Aedenstclair.com
Nancy Springer on Agorabooks.net
Nancy Springer on Alongthewaybooks.com
Nancy Springer on Avenuebookandco.com
Nancy Springer on Baileybooks.ca
Nancy Springer on Bookhousestl.com
Nancy Springer on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Nancy Springer on Bookresq.com
Nancy Springer on Booksagain.net
Nancy Springer on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Nancy Springer on Bookwormhbg.com
Nancy Springer on Bookyahoo.net
Nancy Springer on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Nancy Springer on Brendaboorbooks.com
Nancy Springer on Brownsbooks.ca
Nancy Springer on Central-bookexchange.com
Nancy Springer on Coldtonnage.com
Nancy Springer on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nancy Springer on Deansbookstore.com
Nancy Springer on Derbybookshelf.com
Nancy Springer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nancy Springer on Dunawaybooks.com
Nancy Springer on Everybookintheworld.com
Nancy Springer on Guthriebooks.com
Nancy Springer on Itembazaar.com
Nancy Springer on Just-us-books.com
Nancy Springer on Martysbooks.com
Nancy Springer on Nomadestore.com
Nancy Springer on Omathisbooks.com
Nancy Springer on Peerlessbookstore.com
Nancy Springer on Pgbbooks.com
Nancy Springer on Rainydaypaperback.com
Nancy Springer on Readinghabit.com.au
Nancy Springer on Readitagain1.com
Nancy Springer on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Nancy Springer on Russellbooks.com
Nancy Springer on Sackofbooks.com
Nancy Springer on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Nancy Springer on Springystreasures.com
Nancy Springer on Store.bookswithapast.com
Nancy Springer on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Nancy Springer on Thriftybooks.com
Nancy Springer on Wormhole.com.au
Nancy Springer on Wysiwygbooks.com
Nancy Springer on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie