Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Nevil Shute Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nevil Shute A Town Like Alice
London, England. Pan Books 1961 First Edition Paperback Good to Very Good 
315 pages. A magnificent story of courage and endurance enterprise and love by the prince of storytellers. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shute, Nevil A TOWN LIKE ALICE (TV tie-in)
Austalia Pan MacMillan 1981 0330020706 / 9780330020701 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card covers, 314p. Moderate rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nevil Shute A Town Like Alice (Audio Book)
Australia Listen for Pleasure / EMI 1979 Cassette Good 
Read by Leo McKern. LFP 417048. Double Cassette. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nevil Shute A Town Like Alice - Special Film Edition
Melbourne, VIC, Australia William Heinemann 1956 Special Edition Hard Cover Good Good Film Tie-In 
332 pages, Special Film Edition hard cover release. Moderate tanning, markings and foxing to pages and dust jacket. Dust jacket shows moderate edge rubbing notable to top and spine though will have a protective plastic jacket fitted prior to shipping. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shute, Nevil BEYOND THE BLACK STUMP
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Heinemann 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
HB, red cloth in pictorial DJ, VG/G, 297pp. General rubbing, creasing, chipping, tears to spine ends, flap hinges & corners of unclipped DJ, now protected & handsom in archival film. Minor rubbing to book covers, inside has foxing to epp, age tanning to edges of pages, else square, clean and tight with no markings. A young American mining engineer is sent to the Australian outback to drill for oil. 400g when packed. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Nevil Shute Landfall
London, England. Pan Books 1975 033010165X / 9780330101653 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
239 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nevil Shute Lonely Road
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1968 Paperback Good 
220 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Nevil Shute Marazan
London, England. Pan Books 1974 0330103431 / 9780330103435 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
223 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Nevil Shute No Highway
London, England Pan Books 1968 0330020722 / 9780330020725 5th Printing Paperback Good 
281 pages. Previous owners name on introduction page. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Nevil Shute No Highway
London, England Pan Books 1963 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
279 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Nevil Shute No Highway
Great Britain Pan Books 1974 0330020722 / 9780330020725 Reprint Paperback Good 
280 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shute, Nevil ON THE BEACH
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1969 0330105701 / 9780330105705 Third Printing Soft Cover Good+ 
PB ed, pictorial card wraps, G+/--, 267pp. Shute's classic novel of the aftermath of nuclear war. Moderate rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside has age browning to pages, but o/w is square, clean and tight, a nicely preserved vintage paperback. 200g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shute, Nevil ON THE BEACH
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Heinemann 1957 1st Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Good 
HB, plum-col boards, in pictorial DJ, G+/G, 312pp. General rubbing, creasing to all edges & corners of unclipped DJ, small tears to spine ends and corners, sunning to spine, now protected in clear poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to corners and spine ends,distinct scoop to fr cover, inside has light age tanning to edges, else square, clean and tight, without markings. The grim nuclear disaster novel from the cold war era. 400g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Nevil Shute On The Beach
Melbourne, Vic, Australia William Heinemann 1957 1st Australian Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
253 pages, light to moderate marks including tanning and foxing. Webbing visible at title page hinge area. Dust jacket also marked and shows some shelf wear but has been covered in plastic. It has also been price clipped. Previous owners name to front end paper. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shute, Nevil ON THE BEACH (series: Nevil Shute Complete Works.)
Geneva Heron Books 1972 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- Keeping, Charles 
no date, c.1970s, 1st thus HB, red/gilt imitation leather cover, gold embossing, VG-/--, 312pp, frontis, b/w illust, yellow ribbon marker. Publisher series: Nevil Shute Complete Works. Moderate rubbing to edges, a small chip to gilt at centre fr fore-edge, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, else square and tight with no other markings. 500g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Nevil Shute Pastoral
Australia William Heinemann Limited 1945 Hard Cover Good 
219 pages. First Australian Edition. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Nevil Shute Pastoral
London, England Pan Books 1964 Paperback Good 
239 pages. Pages browned. Pan Books No. X292. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nevil Shute Pastoral
London, England William Heinemann 1956 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 
218 pages. Pages browned. Dust jacket price clipped and has a few small tears and chips to edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shute, Nevil PASTORAL
London, Great Britain Heinemann 1957 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ 
HB, blue boards, in pictorial DJ, VG-/G+, 218pp. Price-clipped DJ has general rubbing, creasing and tears to spine ends & corners with small loss to lower spine. Book has moderate rubbing to covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, PO name to ffep, else square, clean & tight. 290g when packed. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Nevil Shute Pastoral
London, England. Pan Books 1970 330102923 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
238 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nevil Shute on 50000books.com
Nevil Shute on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Anglophilebooks.net
Nevil Shute on Anovelplace.net
Nevil Shute on Ayerego.com
Nevil Shute on Barbarossabooks.com
Nevil Shute on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nevil Shute on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nevil Shute on Butterflybookcompany.com
Nevil Shute on Canterburybooks.com
Nevil Shute on Chapter1.co.za
Nevil Shute on Davidevesbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Nevil Shute on Edconroybooks.com
Nevil Shute on Fiction-addiction.com
Nevil Shute on Gibsonbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Grandpasbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Guthriebooks.com
Nevil Shute on Ianreillybooks.com
Nevil Shute on Lazarusbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Literatecat.com
Nevil Shute on Little-bookroom.com
Nevil Shute on Monarchbooksusa.com
Nevil Shute on Niceoldbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Oddvolumebooks.com
Nevil Shute on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Nevil Shute on Rsgeerbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Sagebks.com
Nevil Shute on Scififantasybooks.com
Nevil Shute on Second-chance-books.com
Nevil Shute on Secondharvestbooks.net
Nevil Shute on Senecavalleybooks.com
Nevil Shute on Shelflives.ca
Nevil Shute on Showlettwestbooks.com
Nevil Shute on Solomonsminebooks.com
Nevil Shute on Springystreasures.com
Nevil Shute on Thebookscouts.ca
Nevil Shute on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Nevil Shute on Used-and-rare-books.com
Nevil Shute on Villagebookmarket.com
Nevil Shute on Waywardbooksonline.com
Nevil Shute on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com