LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Sara Paretsky Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sara Paretsky Bitter Medicine
Penguin Books 032182 London, Great Britain 1988 0140113053 / 9780140113051 Paperback Good 321 pages. Previous owners name is written in pen on the half title page. Minor foxing to outer edges of some pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sara Paretsky Burn Marks
Virago Book 093199 Great Britain 1991 Reprint 185381279X / 9781853812798 Soft Cover Good 340 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sara Paretsky Deadlock (A Warshawski Story)
Penguin Books 090847 England, Great Britain 1990 Reprint 0140099255 / 9780140099256 Paperback Good 267 pages. Foxing to page edges. Previous owners name on inside endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sara Paretsky Fire Sale
Hodder & Stoughton 098690 Australia 2005 First Edition 0340839090 / 9780340839096 Trade Paperback Very Good 402 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sara Paretsky Ghost Country
Penguin Books 092581 England, Great Britain 1998 Reprint 0140170820 / 9780140170825 Paperback Good 386 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sara Paretsky Ghost Country
Penguin Books 105829 Great Britain 1998 Reprint 0140170820 / 9780140170825 Paperback Very Good 386 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sara Paretsky Indemnity Only
Penguin Books 083674 New York, USA. 1987 Reprint 0140099247 / 9780140099249 Paperback Good 235 pages. Some browning to the outer edges and some creasing to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sara Paretsky Indemnity Only - Warshawski Story
Penguin Books 090939 London, England 1987 0140099247 / 9780140099249 Paperback Good 236pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sara Paretsky Killing Orders (A Warshawski Story)
Penguin Books 090846 England, Great Britain 1987 0140099263 / 9780140099263 Paperback Good 233 pages. Foxing to page edges. Previous owners name on inside endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sara Paretsky Killing Orders (A Warshawski Story)
Penguin Books 099637 England, Great Britain 1987 0140099263 / 9780140099263 Paperback Good 233 pages. Ex libris on onside cover. Booksellers stamp on introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sara Paretsky Toxic Shock
Penguin Books Ltd S001797 Middlesex, England 1990 Reprint 0140124098 / 9780140124095 Paperback Good 320 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sara Paretsky Toxic Shock
Penguin Books 093045 England, Great Britain 1990 0140124098 / 9780140124095 Paperback Good 320 pages. Foxing to page edges. Previous owners name on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sara Paretsky Tunnel Vision
Penguin Books 098196 England, Great Britain 1995 Reprint 0140170812 / 9780140170818 Paperback Very Good 482 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sara Paretsky Tunnel Vision
Hamish Hamilton 092986 London, England. 1994 First Edition 0241133726 / 9780241133729 Trade Paperback Good 482 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sara Paretsky V. I. For Short
Hamish Hamilton 046809 London 1995 0241135826 / 9780241135822 Soft Cover Good 245 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sara Paretsky on Agorabooks.net
Sara Paretsky on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Avenuebookandco.com
Sara Paretsky on Barbarossabooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Bellalunabooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Bookhousestl.com
Sara Paretsky on Booknetwork.org
Sara Paretsky on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sara Paretsky on Brownsbooks.ca
Sara Paretsky on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sara Paretsky on Circlecitybooks.net
Sara Paretsky on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sara Paretsky on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Donquixotebooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sara Paretsky on Earthlightbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Everybookintheworld.com
Sara Paretsky on Ginny6books.com
Sara Paretsky on Guthriebooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Hillcountrybooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Jacksonst-books.com
Sara Paretsky on Jrbooks.biz
Sara Paretsky on Mccauleybooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Mimicobooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Myperfectbook.com
Sara Paretsky on Omathisbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Onenoffs.com
Sara Paretsky on Pgbbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Sara Paretsky on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sara Paretsky on Recycledreading.biz
Sara Paretsky on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Russellbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Salalbooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Springystreasures.com
Sara Paretsky on Store.donatemybooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Superiortextsales.com
Sara Paretsky on Thebookscouts.ca
Sara Paretsky on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Sara Paretsky on Themoldybookstore.com
Sara Paretsky on Thriftybooks.com
Sara Paretsky on Tradeabook.com
Sara Paretsky on Treasuredoldies.com
Sara Paretsky on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie