Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Park, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Park, Ruth A FENCE AROUND THE CUCKOO
Victoria, Australia Penguin Books 1993 0140173331 / 9780140173338 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ 
PB, pictorial DJ, VG/--, 294pp. First volume of the New Zealand-born author's autobiography. B/w photos. General rubbing, creasing to covers. inside has tannin/foxing to page edges, more so inside coverrs, else square & tight. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ruth Park A Fence Around The Cuckoo
Vic. Australia Penguin Books 1993 0140173331 / 9780140173338 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
294 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ruth Park A Power of Roses
Australia Horwitz Australia 1967 Soft Cover Good 
217 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ruth Park Airlift For Grandee
London, England. Macmillan & Co 1964 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library Sheila Hawkins 
92 pages. Black and white illustrations. Australian children on an outback sheep station who track a valuable ram before he is caught and returned in a helicopter. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpapers and titlepage. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Park, Ruth CALLIE'S FAMILY
Sydney, NSW, Australia Angus & Robertson 1989 0207157332 / 9780207157332 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Very Good Niland, Kilmeny 
HB, pink cloth boards, in pictorial DJ, G+/VG, 116pp, b/w illus. Unclipped DJ has light rubbing and light creasing to edges. Front cover of book has a reproduction of the some of the DJ illus, signed on lower edge at back "by A.K." - it is quite good actually. Inside has PO chop to ffep and all over the h/title page, else square, clean and tight with no other markings. a follow up to the author;'s very successful 'Callie's Castle'. Shortlisted for CBCA book of the year. 310g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ruth Park Come Danger, Come Darkness
Sydney, Australia Hodder & Stoughton 1979 034022746X / 9780340227466 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
163 pages. Endpapers are illustrated. Foxing to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ruth Park Dear Hearts And Gentle People
Australia Penguin Books 1989 0140058540 / 9780140058543 Reprint Soft Cover Fair to Good 
202 pages. First published under the title Pink Flannel by Angus & Robertson Ltd 1955. Published in Penguin Books 1981. Cover illustration by Cameron Singleton. Previous owners name at top of Author introduction page. Last half of pages have a soiling mark to side edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ruth Park Fishing in The Styx
Victoria, Australia Viking 1993 0670846805 / 9780670846801 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
301 pages. B/W photos. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ruth Park Fishing in the Styx - The Second Volume of Autobiography
Australia Viking 1993 0670846805 / 9780670846801 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
301 pages. B/w photos and illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ruth Park Fishing in the Styx - the Second Volume of Autobiography
Australia Viking / Penguin Books 1993 0670846805 / 9780670846801 Hard Cover Good Good 
301 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Park, Ruth JAMES
Melbourne Puffin Books 1992 0140541268 / 9780140541267 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good- Niland, Deborah 
A 'Picture Puffin', PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, unpaged, c.28pp, col illus. Minor rubbing, creasing to covers, a light greasy stain to for-edge at back, inside has the same greasy stain to pages at back, else square & tight. A story about James, who missed the ferry and walked on walter to school, not even thinking about it. All abut belief and expectations. 180g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ruth Park Missus
Australia Nelson Publishers / Thomas Nelson 1985 0170065944 / 9780170065948 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
247 pages - previous owner name written neatly on first blank page. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ruth Park Missus
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Nelson 1985 0170065944 / 9780170065948 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
247 pages. Missus is the first book in the Harp in the South Trilogy. Slight foxing to outer edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Ruth Park Missus
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Thomas Nelson 1985 0170065944 / 9780170065948 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
247 pages, light tanning to page edges but otherwise is a good clean paged copy. Dust jacket light rubbing to edges & corners but remains intact 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Ruth Park Missus: Book 1 in the Harp In The South Trilogy
Australia Penguin Books 1988 0140089438 / 9780140089431 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
246 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Protected by plastic film. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Ruth Park One A Pecker Two A Pecker
Sydney Angus & Robertson 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
232 pages. Foxing to outer edges. Endpapers are illustrated. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Park, Ruth ONE-A-PECKER, TWO-A-PECKER
Sydney Angus & Robertson 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
HB, Burgundy cloth boards, G+/--, 232pp, map, epp. Moderate wear to boards at edges and corners, inside has triangular cut from top of ffep, prev bookseller sticker to fep, gift insc to ffep verso, square and tight, some pages were dog-eared, else is VG, a sound clean and tidy reader's copy. Fiction concerning Victorian gold miners in the New Zealand, Otago gold rush of 1863. 440g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Ruth Park Pink Flannel
Sydney, Australia Pacific Books / Angus & Robertson Ltd 1963 Paperback Good 
192 pages. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ruth Park Pink Flannel
Sydney, Australia Angus & Robertson 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Phil Taylor 
223 pages. Slight foxing to outer edges. Minor browning to endpapers. Dust jacket rubbed with small closed tears to front and back, with minor discolouration. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Ruth Park Pink Flannel
Sydney, Australia Angus & Robertson Limited 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Phil Taylor 
223 pages. Dust jacket has rubbing and small nibbles to edges of the flap., now protected in plastic covering. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Park, Ruth on Areaderscorner.com
Park, Ruth on Artsolo.net
Park, Ruth on Astleybookfarm.com
Park, Ruth on Bookarc.com.au
Park, Ruth on Bookcollector.net
Park, Ruth on Booksontheblvd.com
Park, Ruth on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Park, Ruth on Champandmabel.com
Park, Ruth on Chapter1.co.za
Park, Ruth on Childhoodbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Park, Ruth on Dauntlessbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Diversitybooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Dromanabooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Dustjacket.ca
Park, Ruth on Easychairbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Funstons.net
Park, Ruth on Gibsonbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Goldringbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Horsebooksplus.com
Park, Ruth on Jondalbook.com
Park, Ruth on Ladylisabooks.com
Park, Ruth on Leonsbookstore.com
Park, Ruth on Literatecat.com
Park, Ruth on Lpbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Park, Ruth on Mistymorninbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Mysteryandimagination.com
Park, Ruth on Njbonline.com
Park, Ruth on Oddvolumebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Park, Ruth on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Pagemaster-books.com
Park, Ruth on Readinkbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Recordking.com.au
Park, Ruth on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Showlettwestbooks.com
Park, Ruth on Springystreasures.com
Park, Ruth on Thebooksend.com
Park, Ruth on Theshelfbookshop.com
Park, Ruth on Trivillagebooks.com
Park, Ruth on Vintagebooks.com.au
Park, Ruth on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com