LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Peter Ustinov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Peter Ustinov Add a Dash of Pity
Panther / Granada 045728 Great Britain 1976 0586042253 / 9780586042250 Soft Cover Good 205 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Peter Ustinov Add A Dash Of Pity
Pan Books 065279 London, Great Britain 1964 First Edition Paperback Very Good 157 pages. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Peter Ustinov Add a Dash of Pity: Short Stories
Pan Books 062594 London, Great Britain 1962 Third Printing Paperback Good 157 pages. 8 short stories. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Peter Ustinov Add a Dash of Pity: Short Stories
Michael O'Mara Books 053253 London, Great Britain 1959 First Edition 1854799150 / 9781854799159 Soft Cover Very Good 218 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. White sticker on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin Books 002406 England 1979 Reprint 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Paperback Good 348 pages. First published in Great Britian by William Heinemann 1977. Cover photograph by Robert Golden. Small inscription on top of inside cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Heineman Limited 098466 London, England. 1993 Reprint 0434817112 / 9780434817115 Hard Cover Very Good Good 373 pages. B/W photos. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. some age wear to dj 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Book Club Associates 095015 London, England. 1978 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 344 pages. B/W photos. Slight browning to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Heineman Limited 089395 London, England. 1993 Reprint 0434817112 / 9780434817115 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 373 pages. B/W photos. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin Books 033947 England, Great Britain 1977 Reprint 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Paperback Good to Very Good 347 pages. B/W photos. Slight foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin Books 044674 England, Great Britain 1978 First Edition 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Paperback Excellent 347 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges and creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Penguin Books 051057 Great Britain 1997 Reprint 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Soft Cover Very Good 374 pages. Black and white photographs. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Peter Ustinov Krumnagel
Pocket Books 045633 London, Great Britain 1999 0671033220 / 9780671033224 Paperback Good 407 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Peter Ustinov Krumnagel
Pocket Books 047318 London, Great Britain 1999 0671033220 / 9780671033224 Paperback Good to Very Good 408 pages, light marks to pages including tanning, moderate in places. Cover is intact and shows some shelf rubbing marks and corner indentations with some small marks and discolouration though is still an overall good to very good copy. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Peter Ustinov Krumnagel
Panther 076587 Great Britain 1971 Reprint 0586037683 / 9780586037683 Paperback Good 272 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Peter Ustinov My Russia
Macmillan and Co, Limited 007455 London, England. 1983 0333341295 / 9780333341292 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 224 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Peter Ustinov My Russia
Macmillan Company Ltd S002279 London, England. 1983 First Edition 0333341295 / 9780333341292 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 224 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Includes many colour and black and white photographs. An insight into the author's vision of Russia. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Peter Ustinov (Introduced By) The Comedy Collection
Michael O'Mara Books 040981 London, England. 1989 First Edition 1854790153 / 9781854790156 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good 256 pages, quite a clean paged copy showing minimal marks. Dust jacket shows a few marks and some edge rubbing but this is an overall good to very good copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Peter Ustinov The Comedy Collection
Michael O'Mara Books 039499 Great Britain 1989 First Edition 1854790153 / 9781854790156 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 256 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Peter Ustinov The Loser
William Heinemann Limited 003519 London, England 1961 Hard Cover Good Good 308 pages. Inscription to previous owners on front blank endpaper. Dust jacket price clipped and has rubbing to edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Peter Ustinov The Loser
Heineman Limited 080802 London, England. 1961 Reprint Decorative Board Good 308 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges and some fading to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Ustinov on Aedenstclair.com
Peter Ustinov on Agorabooks.net
Peter Ustinov on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Avenuebookandco.com
Peter Ustinov on Baileybooks.ca
Peter Ustinov on Boardsandwraps.com
Peter Ustinov on Bongbongbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Bookhousestl.com
Peter Ustinov on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Peter Ustinov on Brownsbooks.ca
Peter Ustinov on Bubbasbookswap.com
Peter Ustinov on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Peter Ustinov on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter Ustinov on Ebookisle.net
Peter Ustinov on Elsworthhob.com
Peter Ustinov on Ginny6books.com
Peter Ustinov on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Hardingsbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Hyperionbookstore.com
Peter Ustinov on Jacksonst-books.com
Peter Ustinov on Johntaylorbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Jrbooks.biz
Peter Ustinov on Lazarusbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Literaturopolis.net
Peter Ustinov on Littlesages.com
Peter Ustinov on Llandeilobookshop.com
Peter Ustinov on Mccauleybooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Moodybooks.net
Peter Ustinov on Myperfectbook.com
Peter Ustinov on Nomadestore.com
Peter Ustinov on Readitagain1.com
Peter Ustinov on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Peter Ustinov on Roberterwinbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Russellbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Shelflives.ca
Peter Ustinov on Springystreasures.com
Peter Ustinov on Store.bookswithapast.com
Peter Ustinov on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Peter Ustinov on Thecountrycook.com.au
Peter Ustinov on Thomasrarebooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Thriftybooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Wildsageemporium.com
Peter Ustinov on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie