Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Peter Ustinov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Peter Ustinov Add a Dash of Pity
Great Britain Panther / Granada 1976 0586042253 / 9780586042250 Soft Cover Good 
205 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Peter Ustinov Add a Dash of Pity: Short Stories
London, Great Britain Michael O'Mara Books 1959 1854799150 / 9781854799159 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
218 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. White sticker on front cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
England Penguin Books 1979 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Reprint Paperback Good 
348 pages. First published in Great Britian by William Heinemann 1977. Cover photograph by Robert Golden. Small inscription on top of inside cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1977 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
347 pages. B/W photos. Slight foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 0140049401 / 9780140049404 First Edition Paperback Excellent 
347 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges and creasing to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Great Britain Mandarin / Octopus 1992 0749313110 / 9780749313111 Paperback Good 
374 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Peter Ustinov Dear Me
Great Britain Penguin Books 1997 0140049401 / 9780140049404 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
374 pages. Black and white photographs. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Peter Ustinov Krumnagel
London, Great Britain Pocket Books 1999 0671033220 / 9780671033224 Paperback Good 
407 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Peter Ustinov Krumnagel
London, Great Britain Pocket Books 1999 0671033220 / 9780671033224 Paperback Good to Very Good 
408 pages, light marks to pages including tanning, moderate in places. Cover is intact and shows some shelf rubbing marks and corner indentations with some small marks and discolouration though is still an overall good to very good copy. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Peter Ustinov My Russia
London, England Macmillan and Co, Limited 1983 0333341295 / 9780333341292 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
224 pages. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Peter Ustinov My Russia
London, England. Macmillan Company Ltd 1983 0333341295 / 9780333341292 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
224 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Includes many colour and black and white photographs. An insight into the author's vision of Russia. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Peter Ustinov (Introduced By) The Comedy Collection
London, England. Michael O'Mara Books 1989 1854790153 / 9781854790156 First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good 
256 pages, quite a clean paged copy showing minimal marks. Dust jacket shows a few marks and some edge rubbing but this is an overall good to very good copy. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Peter Ustinov The Comedy Collection
Great Britain Michael O'Mara Books 1989 1854790153 / 9781854790156 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
256 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Peter Ustinov The Loser
London, England William Heinemann Limited 1961 Hard Cover Good Good 
308 pages. Inscription to previous owners on front blank endpaper. Dust jacket price clipped and has rubbing to edges. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Peter Ustinov The Loser
London, England. Pan Books Ltd 1964 Reprint Paperback Good 
240 pages. Foxing and browning to page edges and cover edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Peter Ustinov The Loser
Great Britain Pocket books 1999 1999 0671033239 / 9780671033231 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
Good paperback. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Peter Ustinov The Loser
London, Great Britain Heinemann, London 1960 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good 
239 pages, light to moderate markings on pages, jacket intact with light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Peter Ustinov The Loser
London, Great Britain Pocket Books / Cardinal 1999 0671033239 / 9780671033231 Paperback Good 
423 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Peter Ustinov The Loser
London, England. The Book Club 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
239 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Peter Ustinov The Loser
London, England. William Heinemann Ltd 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
308 pages. Peter Ustinov's first novel. Minor foxing to page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Ustinov on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Ahabbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Argosybooks.ca
Peter Ustinov on Ayerego.com
Peter Ustinov on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Peter Ustinov on Booksinbulgaria.com
Peter Ustinov on Booksontheblvd.com
Peter Ustinov on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Peter Ustinov on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Brandywinebooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Confettibooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Peter Ustinov on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter Ustinov on Dustjacket.ca
Peter Ustinov on Edconroybooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Ellwoodbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Flyingelfbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Genesbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Gibsonbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Ianreillybooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Johntaylorbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Lazarusbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Molliesloft.com
Peter Ustinov on Myperfectbook.com
Peter Ustinov on Mysteryandimagination.com
Peter Ustinov on Naughtonsbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Nooksofbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Oddvolumebooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Peter Ustinov on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Sagebks.com
Peter Ustinov on Second-chance-books.com
Peter Ustinov on Shelflives.ca
Peter Ustinov on Springystreasures.com
Peter Ustinov on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Peter Ustinov on Tiberbooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Peter Ustinov on Used-and-rare-books.com
Peter Ustinov on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Peter Ustinov on Waywardbooksonline.com
Peter Ustinov on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com