LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Rosamunde Pilcher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rosamunde Pilcher Coming Home
Hodder & Stoughton 015794 London, England 1995 0340657898 / 9780340657898 Trade / Large Paperback Very Good 786 pages. Previous owners name on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rosamunde Pilcher Coming Home
Coronet Books 026627 Great Britain 1995 Reprint 0340646853 / 9780340646854 Paperback Good 1016 pages. Slight discolouration on outer pages. Few creases on cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rosamunde Pilcher Flowers in the Rain (and Other Stories)
Book Club Associates 099837 London, England. 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 258 pages, light tanning to the pages, few small markings also. Jacket predominently intact and shows minor shelf wear and rubbing to edges. Overall a very good preloved copy. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rosamunde Pilcher Flowers in the Rain and Other Stories
Coronet Books 110592 Great Britain 1991 0340567996 / 9780340567999 Paperback Good 290 pages. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rosamunde Pilcher The Blue Bedroom And Other Stories
Coronet Books 048470 Great Britain 1990 First Edition 0340540214 / 9780340540213 Soft Cover Very Good 249 pages. 13 short stories. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rosamunde Pilcher The Carousel
Warner Books 088730 Great Britain 1998 Reprint 0751508594 / 9780751508598 Paperback Good 184 pages. Foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rosamunde Pilcher The Shell Seekers
Coronet / Hodder 045951 Great Britain 1987 0340491817 / 9780340491812 Paperback Good 671 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rosamunde Pilcher The Shell Seekers
Hodder & Stoughton 096592 Great Britain 1992 Reprint 0340491817 / 9780340491812 Paperback Good 671 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rosamunde Pilcher Under Gemini
HarperCollins Publishers 064920 London, Great Britain 1993 0006177980 / 9780006177982 Paperback Good 320 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rosamunde Pilcher Voices In Summer
Sphere Books Ltd 103893 Great Britain 1991 0722168675 / 9780722168677 Paperback Very Good 214 pages. creasing to the spine thumbing to the corners. Previous owners name and label inside the front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rosamunde Pilcher Winter Solstice
Hodder & Stoughton 013474 Australia 2000 0340769718 / 9780340769713 Trade Paperback Near Fine 598 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Rosamunde Pilcher Winter Solstice
Hodder & Stoughton 016063 Australia 2000 0340769718 / 9780340769713 Trade / Large Paperback Very Good 598 pages. Pen mark on bottom of page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Rosamunde Pilcher Winter Solstice
Coronet Books 108756 London, Great Britain 2001 Reprint 0340767472 / 9780340767474 Soft Cover Good 698 pages. Some creases on the spine, and missing the publishers page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rosamunde Pilcher Winter Solstice
Hodder & Stoughton 043625 Great Britain 2000 0340767464 / 9780340767467 Soft Cover Good 598 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Rosamunde Pilcher Winter Solstice
Hodder & Stoughton 058003 London, Great Britain 2000 0340769718 / 9780340769713 Trade Paperback Good 598 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Rosamunde Pilcher Winter Solstice
Hodder & Stoughton 057968 London, Great Britain 2000 0340769718 / 9780340769713 Trade Paperback Good 598 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Rosamunde Pilcher Winter Solstice
Hodder & Stoughton 065071 London, Great Britain 0340767464 / 9780340767467 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 598 pages, neat with minor markings only, front publication information page has been removed so no year of publication noted. Dust jacket neat with minor shelf wear. An overall good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rosamunde Pilcher on Agawa.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Agorabooks.net
Rosamunde Pilcher on Aldensbooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Rosamunde Pilcher on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Avenuebookandco.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Baileybooks.ca
Rosamunde Pilcher on Batteredbook.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Bookhousestl.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Booklionshop.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Bookyahoo.net
Rosamunde Pilcher on Brendaboorbooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Brownsbooks.ca
Rosamunde Pilcher on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Derbybookshelf.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Donquixotebooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rosamunde Pilcher on Everybookintheworld.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Guthriebooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Jrbooks.biz
Rosamunde Pilcher on Just-us-books.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Lazarusbooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Llandeilobookshop.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Mcmillanbooks.net
Rosamunde Pilcher on Mokadabooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on My-lynx-associates.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Myperfectbook.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Nomadestore.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Omathisbooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Pgbbooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Readitagain1.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Recycledreading.biz
Rosamunde Pilcher on Roberterwinbooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Russellbooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Springystreasures.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Talleysbooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Thriftybooks.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Tradeabook.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Treasuredoldies.com
Rosamunde Pilcher on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie