LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Robert Silverberg Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Robert Silverberg A Time of Changes
Victor Gallancz 049357 London, England. 1986 0575038209 / 9780575038202 Soft Cover Good 220 pages. Minor scuffing to dust jacket. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Robert Silverberg A Time Of Changes
Panther Books 069528 London, England. 1975 First Edition 0586039953 / 9780586039953 Paperback Good 204 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Some foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robert Silverberg A Time Of Changes
Granada Books 081170 London, England. 1975 0586039953 / 9780586039953 Paperback Good 205 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Some foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Robert Silverberg Across A Billion Years
Magnum / Methuen Paperbacks 052237 Great Britain 1979 First Edition 0417031505 / 9780417031507 Soft Cover Good 247 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Robert Silverberg Across A Billion Years
Victor Gollancz 053496 London, Great Britain 1977 First Edition 0575023554 / 9780575023550 Hard Cover Good Tape marks to endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robert Silverberg At Winter's End
Legend / Arrow 049785 London, Great Britain 1990 0099668408 / 9780099668404 Paperback Good 491 pages, light marks noted, some more moderate in places, moderate tanning present. Cover clean with minor shelf wear and creases with markings and some light discolouration and fade present. An overall good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robert Silverberg At Winter's End
Legend / Arrow 075585 London, England. 1990 Reprint 0099668408 / 9780099668404 Trade Paperback Good 491 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robert Silverberg (Editor) Beyond Control - A Collection of Science Fiction Stories By Asimov, Bester, Blish, Dick and Others
Sidgwick & Jackson 097590 London, England. 1973 First Edition 0283979895 / 9780283979897 Hard Cover Good Good 220 pages. Foxing to page edges. Ex libris on front pastedown. Dust jacket price clipped. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Robert Silverberg Collision Course
Ace Books 053615 New York, USA. 1961 First Edition Soft Cover Good 177 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corner of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Robert Silverberg Collision Course
Ace Science Fiction Books 069117 New York, USA 1961 044111511X / 9780441115112 Paperback Good 180pages. tanning to the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Robert Silverberg Downward To The Earth
Signet 080898 New York, USA. 1971 Paperback Good 176 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Robert Silverberg Downward to the Earth
Pan Books 054319 Sydney, Australia 1978 0330255916 / 9780330255912 Paperback Very Good 172 pages. Cover slightly worn and creased on bottom corner. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Robert Silverberg Downward to The Earth
Victor Gallancz 080867 London, England. 1977 0330255916 / 9780330255912 Paperback Good 189 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. creasing to the front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Robert Silverberg Downward to The Earth
VGSF 080981 London, England. 1990 Reprint 0575047348 / 9780575047341 Paperback Good 189 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Robert Silverberg and Karen Haber Fantasy The Best of 2001
Ibooks, Inc 080993 New York, USA. 2002 Reprint 074345247X / 9780743452472 Paperback Good 424 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Robert Silverberg Far Horizons
Orbit 100616 London, England. 1999 First Edition 1857239431 / 9781857239430 Trade Paperback Very Good Ex-Library 482 pages. All new tales from the greatest worlds of science fiction. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Silverberg, Robert FRONTIERS IN ARCHEOLOGY: Anyang, Easter Island, Monte Alban, Teotihuacan, Jericho, Zimbabwe
Chilton Books GHE002069 USA 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good+ HB, black cloth in pictorial DJ, 182pp, b/w photos, maps by Dorothy de Fontaine, indexed. Minor wear to unclipped DJ as rubbing and small tears to top/tail spine, edges and corners, tape remnant to rear flap, now in archival film. Inside has tape ghosts to ffep & frep, mild age toning to extremities, slight to spine, else clean and tight. 470g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Robert Silverberg Hawksbill Station
Universal Books 069111 London, Great Britain 1968 042604116X / 9780426041160 Paperback Good 192pages. slight tanning to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Robert Silverberg Kingdoms of The Wall
Grafton 081211 London, England. 1993 Reprint 0586211071 / 9780586211076 Paperback Good 348 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Robert Silverberg Kingdoms of the Wall
Grafton / Harper Collins 081200 London, England. 1993 0586211071 / 9780586211076 Paperback Good 348 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Silverberg on Agorabooks.net
Robert Silverberg on Bellalunabooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Bongbongbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Silverberg on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Robert Silverberg on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert Silverberg on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert Silverberg on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Robert Silverberg on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Chapter1.co.za
Robert Silverberg on Circlecitybooks.net
Robert Silverberg on Claytonbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Coldtonnage.com
Robert Silverberg on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert Silverberg on Derbybookshelf.com
Robert Silverberg on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robert Silverberg on Everybookintheworld.com
Robert Silverberg on Ginny6books.com
Robert Silverberg on Guthriebooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Itembazaar.com
Robert Silverberg on Jacksonst-books.com
Robert Silverberg on Joslu.com
Robert Silverberg on Jrbooks.biz
Robert Silverberg on Just-us-books.com
Robert Silverberg on Literatecat.com
Robert Silverberg on Mahlerbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Martysbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Mimicobooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Myperfectbook.com
Robert Silverberg on Pgbbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Robert Silverberg on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robert Silverberg on Roberterwinbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Russellbooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Solomonsminebooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Springystreasures.com
Robert Silverberg on Svenandolesbooks.net
Robert Silverberg on Thebookscouts.ca
Robert Silverberg on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Robert Silverberg on Thriftybooks.com
Robert Silverberg on Tradeabook.com
Robert Silverberg on Treasuredoldies.com
Robert Silverberg on Villagebookmarket.com
Robert Silverberg on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie