LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Scott. Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott. Paul 200 BOREDOM BUSTERS: A Bumper Book of Brilliant Ideas
Dorling Kindersley Publishing Inc GHE0009805 London 1999 First Edition 0751358916 / 9780751358919 Hard Cover As New By Photographs HB, glossy pictorial boards,AS NEW/--, 96pp, index, profuse col illus. This is a near new, lightly used ( if at all ) book and is in as new condition, and gift suitable. A wonderful resource for parents, teachers, day carers or baby sitters to hold boredom at bay. Simple, quick, fun activities!! 700g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 M. Scott Peck A Bed By The Window
Bantam Books 065170 USA 1991 First Edition 1863590358 / 9781863590358 Soft Cover Very Good 306 pages. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 M. Scott Peck, M.D. A Bed By the Window - a Novel of Mystery and Redemption
Bantam Books S000682 Sydney, Australia 1991 1st Australian Edition 1863590358 / 9781863590358 Paperback Good 306 pages. Some underlining of text and annotations on page margins by previous owner. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Peck, M. Scott M.D. A BED BY THE WINDOW: A Novel of Mystery and Redemption
Bantam Books GHE0009401 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1991 First Thus 1863590358 / 9781863590358 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 306pp. General rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, PO name texta'd out at top of h/title, else square, clean and tight. Set in the world of retirement and nursing homes, this is an investigation into the murder of a NH resident, it challenges the prejudices of nursing, seniors and ultimately yourself, great reading! Peck's first novel. 350g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Michael Scott A Celtic Odyssey - the Stirring Legend of Maildun A Great Irish Hero
Warner Books 089700 Great Britain 1992 0747411719 / 9780747411710 Soft Cover Good 245 pages. Foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Geoffrey Cousins & Tom Scott A Century of Opens
Shakespeare Head Press 017521 Australia 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 232 pages. B/w photographs. Booksellers stamp on front blank endpaper. Slight foxing to page edges. Green board cover. Dust jacket has slight scuffing, rubbing & foxing - now protected with new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Scott A Day with Scott - from a Day with Poets Series.
Hodder & Stoughton 054799 London, Great Britain Pictorial Board Good 46pages. Publication date presumed around 1915? tan board with a photograph of Scott Dj is faded and chipped around the spine area. Frontispiece has come away from the spine but is included in the book, it is just loose. 
1.00 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John S. Scott A Dictionary Of Building
Penguin Books 007388 Great Britain 1969 Reprint Paperback Good Clifford Bayliss 367 pages. Penguin Books No. R15. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John S. Scott A Dictionary Of Building
Penguin Books 010968 England 1964 Paperback Very Good Clifford Bayliss 367 pages. Penguin Reference Books No. R15.0 Previous owners stamp on introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Paul Scott A Division of the Spoils
Panther / Granada 048374 London, Great Britain 1984 0586043063 / 9780586043066 Paperback Good 597 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Paul Scott A Division of the Spoils
Panther 040766 London, England. 1984 Reprint 0586043063 / 9780586043066 Paperback Good 595 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Paul Scott A Division of the Spoils
Panther 044540 London, England 1984 Reprint 0586043063 / 9780586043066 Paperback Excellent TV Tie-In 598 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Paul Scott A Division Of The Spoils
Granada Publishing 048269 London, Great Britain 1984 0586043063 / 9780586043066 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 719 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Paul Scott A Division of The Spoils
Panther 076010 London, England. 1984 Reprint 0586043063 / 9780586043066 Paperback Good 597 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Dixon A FRESH WIND IN THE WILLOWS
Armada GHE0008747 London, Great Britain 1984 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ Coudrille, Jonathan PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 128pp, b/w ills. General rubbing to spine ends and edges, creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to edges of txt blk, else square and tight. A delightful sequel to Kenneth Grahame's much-loved classic. 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Kenneth Scott Latourette A History Of Modern China (The Pelican History Of The World)
Pelican / Penguin Books 005095 England, Great Britain 1954 Paperback Good 234 pages. Pelican Books No. A302. Wearing to top and base of spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, title page and endpapers. Previous owners name on top of Author introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Kenneth Scott Latourette A History Of Modern China (The Pelican History Of The World)
Pelican / Penguin Books 030123 England, Great Britain 1954 Paperback Good 234 pages. Pelican Books No. A302. Wearing to top and base of spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, title page and endpapers. Previous owners name on top of Author introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Kenneth Scott Latourette A History Of Modern China: The Pelican History Of The World
Pelican / Penguin Books 042731 England, Great Britain 1954 First Edition Paperback Good 234 pages. Pelican Books No. A302. Wearing to top and base of spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, title page and endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Ernest Scott A History of the University of Melbourne
Melbourne University Press S002802 Melbourne 1936 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 226 pages. Portrait to frontispiece. Black and white photographs. Patterned cover with quarter leather and gilt lettering to spine. Letter offering a limited edition silver anniversary plate to member of Melbourne University enclosed. Slight foxing to page edges, endpapers and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 65.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Paul Scott A Male Child
Panther / Granada 022366 London Great Britain 1975 Paperback Good 220 pages. Minor foxing/discolouration to pages due to age. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott. Paul on Abooklegacy.com
Scott. Paul on Alliedbookcompany.com
Scott. Paul on Alphabookworks.com
Scott. Paul on Arccbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Booknest.com
Scott. Paul on Borgasorusbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Brownsbooks.ca
Scott. Paul on Central-bookexchange.com
Scott. Paul on Christianbookbag.com
Scott. Paul on Coasbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Crawfordsnautical.com
Scott. Paul on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scott. Paul on Gabookcompany.com
Scott. Paul on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Scott. Paul on Goodwillbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Just-us-books.com
Scott. Paul on Kensvideo.net
Scott. Paul on Manorfarmbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Midtownscholar.com
Scott. Paul on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Scott. Paul on Nomadestore.com
Scott. Paul on Odonoghuebooks.com
Scott. Paul on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Scott. Paul on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Pribooks.com
Scott. Paul on Riversedgebooks.com
Scott. Paul on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Scott. Paul on Russellbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Scott. Paul on Sackofbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Scott. Paul on Solomonsminebooks.com
Scott. Paul on Springystreasures.com
Scott. Paul on Superiortextsales.com
Scott. Paul on Sweepadeal.com
Scott. Paul on Thebestbooksforless.com
Scott. Paul on Used.orcabooks.com
Scott. Paul on Vagabondbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Vtsbooks.com
Scott. Paul on Worldofrarebooks.com
Scott. Paul on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Scott. Paul on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie