LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Sir Walter Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sir Walter Scott Guy Mannerling or the Astrologer
Oxford University Press 077966 London, England. 1912 Illustrated Edition Leatherette Good 549 pages. Contains 74 Illustrations. Maroon decorative leatherette, gilt lettering to spine and top of page edges. Rubbed at edges and corners. Light foxing to endpapers. Stain mark to front and rear covers. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe
Marshall Cavendish Ltd. 032436 London, Great Britain 1987 0863076831 / 9780863076831 Pictorial Boards Excellent 473 pages. The Great Writers Library. Slight foxing to page edges. Illustrated endpapers. B/w illustrations. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe
Oxford World's Classics 057980 London, Great Britain 1987 0600551636 / 9780600551638 Hard Cover Good Good 587 pages, light marks to pages, dust jacket shows some small marks and edge wear from shelving but overall a good to very good second hand smaller format copy 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe
Dean & Son Limited 059336 London, Great Britain 1111 Hard Cover Good Good 248 pages, light marks to pages, dust jacket shows some small marks and edge wear from shelving but overall a good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter IVANHOE (Oxford World's Classics)
Hamlyn GHE0016796 London, Great Britain 1987 First Thus 0600551636 / 9780600551638 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good HB, Oxford World's Classics ser, patterned boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG, 587pp. Mild rubbing to corners of unclipped DJ. Book has light shelf wear as rubbing to spine ends and corners, inside has some light foxing to top edge, else square, clean and tight without markings. 360g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe - Herbert Strang's Library
Henry Frowde & Hodder & Stoughton 053286 London, Great Britain Decorative Board Good 304 pages. 'Specially edited for home and school use'. Illustrated endpapers, gilt page edges. Colour picture plates. Webbing visible between Frontispiece and title page. Name of previous owner appears on title page along with date - 1915. Foxing to outer pages, browning on edges. No dust jacket. Cover rubbed on edges with a small closed tear at top of spine. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sir Walter Scott Old Mortality
The Penguin English Library 106057 London, England. 1975 Paperback Good 608pages. slight age tanning becoming apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sir Walter Scott Old Mortality
Oxford University Press 077944 London, England 1912 Illustrated Edition Decorative Board Good 443 pages. Contains 21 Illustrations. Some minor age tanning and foxing. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sir Walter Scott Peveril of the Peak
Oxford University Press 077949 London, England 1912 Illustrated Edition Decorative Board Good 658 pages. Contains 30 Illustrations. Some minor age tanning and foxing. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sir Walter Scott Peveril of the Peak
Adam & Charles Black s5044 Edinburgh, Scotland 1851 Hardcover Good No Jacket Good hardbackWaterstain to ffepThe Waverley novels.Faded brown cloth boards, gilt decoration spine sunned, very old copy 1851 
1.00 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Sir Walter QUENTIN DURWARD
Whitcombe & Tombs Limited GHE001977 Christchurch, NZ 1961 Reprint Soft Cover Good PB, n.d.( c.1960s), 148pp, B/w frontis., b/w illus, and one map. An abridgement. This copy has shelf wear to edges and corners, inside is clean and tight with no markings, age toning to edges of text block. 180g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott. Sir Walter QUENTIN DURWARD(Alexander Classic Library)
Thomas Nelson ( Australia ) Limited GHE001839 London 1960 Reprint Leatherette Very Good+ no date, c. 1960s, red leatherette, top edge gilt, 568pp, with notes. Mild wear to covers, inside is square. clean and tight, with no markings. 360g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sir Walter Scott Rob Roy
Marcus Ward & Co Ltd 102667 London, England. 1111 Decorative Cloth Good 424pages. Green cloth boards with gilt side profile bust of Walter Scott. Corners are slightly frayed and the gilt is worn. This book is definitely 19th century publication, although no date can be discerned. Black engraved illustrations throughout. Book is indicative of its age with foxing and age staining to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy
Wordsworth Classics GHE0020796 London, Great Britain 1995 First Thus 1853262536 / 9781853262531 Soft Cover Very Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/-- , 382pp. Mild rubbing to covers, inside is square and tight with no markings - possibly unread. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sir Walter Scott Rob Roy
Oxford University Press 077936 London, England 1912 Illustrated Edition Decorative Board Good 488 pages. Contains 41 Illustrations. Some minor age tanning and foxing. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sir Walter Scott Rob Roy
Adam & Charles Black 090494 London, England. 1903 Decorative Board Good With Introduction Notes and Index by Arthur T. Flux. School Edition. 440 pages. Foxing to endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Sir Walter Scott Rokeby
Adam & Charles Black 078095 Edinburgh, Scotland 1111 Decorative Board Fair 352 pages. Foxing throughout and some age tanning. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Sir Walter Scott The Antiquary
Oxford University Press 077967 London, England. 1912 Illustrated Edition Leatherette Good 512 pages. Contains 52 Illustrations. Maroon decorative leatherette, gilt lettering to spine and top of page edges. Rubbed at edges and corners. Light foxing to endpapers. Stain mark to top corner of front/spine and rear/top of back board. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sir Walter Scott The Black Dwarf
Oxford University Press 077943 London, England 1912 Illustrated Edition Decorative Board Good 224 pages. Contains 19 Illustrations. Some minor age tanning and foxing. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Sir Walter Scott The Bride of Lammermoor
Oxford University Press 077954 London, England. 1912 Illustrated Edition Leatherette Good 419 pages. Contains 48 Illustrations. Maroon decorative leatherette, gilt lettering to spine and top of page edges. Rubbed at edges and corners. Light foxing to endpapers. Stain mark to bottom third of front and rear covers. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sir Walter Scott on Barbarossabooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Bids4books.com
Sir Walter Scott on Birchwoodbooks.net
Sir Walter Scott on Bookhousestl.com
Sir Walter Scott on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sir Walter Scott on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sir Walter Scott on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sir Walter Scott on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Catrongrantbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Chapter1.co.za
Sir Walter Scott on Claytonbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Earthlightbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Everybookintheworld.com
Sir Walter Scott on Ginny6books.com
Sir Walter Scott on Guthriebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Jacksonst-books.com
Sir Walter Scott on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Joslu.com
Sir Walter Scott on Jrbooks.biz
Sir Walter Scott on Just-us-books.com
Sir Walter Scott on Lazarusbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Literatecat.com
Sir Walter Scott on Lotzabooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Martysbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Mimicobooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Sir Walter Scott on Pgbbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Pointswestbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Sir Walter Scott on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sir Walter Scott on Remnantbooks.org
Sir Walter Scott on Russellbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Superiortextsales.com
Sir Walter Scott on Thebookscouts.ca
Sir Walter Scott on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Sir Walter Scott on Thecountrycook.com.au
Sir Walter Scott on Upcole.com
Sir Walter Scott on Villagebookmarket.com
Sir Walter Scott on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie