Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sir Walter Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe
London, Great Britain Marshall Cavendish Ltd. 1987 0863076831 / 9780863076831 Pictorial Boards Excellent 
473 pages. The Great Writers Library. Slight foxing to page edges. Illustrated endpapers. B/w illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe
London, Great Britain Oxford World's Classics 1987 0600551636 / 9780600551638 Hard Cover Good Good 
587 pages, light marks to pages, dust jacket shows some small marks and edge wear from shelving but overall a good to very good second hand smaller format copy 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe
London, Great Britain Dean & Son Limited Hard Cover Good Good 
248 pages, light marks to pages, dust jacket shows some small marks and edge wear from shelving but overall a good second hand copy. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter IVANHOE (Oxford World's Classics)
London, Great Britain Hamlyn 1987 0600551636 / 9780600551638 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
HB, Oxford World's Classics ser, patterned boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG, 587pp. Mild rubbing to corners of unclipped DJ. Book has light shelf wear as rubbing to spine ends and corners, inside has some light foxing to top edge, else square, clean and tight without markings. 360g when packed. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter IVANHOE ( Edited with an Introduction and Notes by A. N. Wilson )
Middlesex Penguin Books 1986 0140431438 / 9780140431438 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
later prtg, PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 591pp, notes and introduction by A. N. Wilson. Penguin Classics series. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has light age tanning to page edges, a small green stain to lower fore-edge of first few pages, else square,clean & tight, without markings. 430g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe - Herbert Strang's Library
London, Great Britain Henry Frowde & Hodder & Stoughton Decorative Board Good 
304 pages. 'Specially edited for home and school use'. Illustrated endpapers, gilt page edges. Colour picture plates. Webbing visible between Frontispiece and title page. Name of previous owner appears on title page along with date - 1915. Foxing to outer pages, browning on edges. No dust jacket. Cover rubbed on edges with a small closed tear at top of spine. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sir Walter Scott Ivanhoe: A Romance
Edinburgh Adam & Charles Black 1886 First Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good 
Good hardcover no d/j. Weak front hinge. Some staining 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sir Walter Scott Peveril of the Peak
Edinburgh, Scotland Adam & Charles Black 1851 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Good hardbackWaterstain to ffepThe Waverley novels.Faded brown cloth boards, gilt decoration spine sunned, very old copy 1851 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Sir Walter QUENTIN DURWARD
Christchurch, NZ Whitcombe & Tombs Limited 1961 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
PB, n.d.( c.1960s), 148pp, B/w frontis., b/w illus, and one map. An abridgement. This copy has shelf wear to edges and corners, inside is clean and tight with no markings, age toning to edges of text block. 180g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott. Sir Walter QUENTIN DURWARD(Alexander Classic Library)
London Thomas Nelson ( Australia ) Limited 1960 Reprint Leatherette Very Good+ 
no date, c. 1960s, red leatherette, top edge gilt, 568pp, with notes. Mild wear to covers, inside is square. clean and tight, with no markings. 360g when packed. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Sir Walter ROB ROY
London, Great Britain Wordsworth Classics 1995 1853262536 / 9781853262531 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good+ 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/-- , 382pp. Mild rubbing to covers, inside is square and tight with no markings - possibly unread. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sir Walter Scott Rob Roy (Volume IV of the Waverley Novels)
London, Great Britain Macmillan & Co Limited 1906 Decorative Board Good 
594 pages. With an introductory essay and notes by Andrew Lang. Ten illustrations. Larger type border edition. Green decorative boards with gilt illustration to front and spine. tear to top of back spine edge. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sir Walter Scott Sir Walter Scott's Rob Roy
England Orbis Publishing Ltd 1994 0748901515 / 9780748901517 Cassette Very Good 
Talking Classics No. 52. Read by David Rintoul. Double Cassette. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sir Walter Scott The Betrothed: A Tale Of The Crusaders And The Chronicles Of The Canongate
Edinburgh, Scotland Adam & Charles Black 1871 Centenary Edition Decorative Cloth Good to Very Good 
507 pages. Volume 19 of The Waverley Novels. Several Black and white sketches protected by tissue paper. Contents: Introduction - 1825; The Betrothed; Chronicles Of The Canongate - First Series 1827; The Highland Widow; Notes to The Betrothed; Notes to The Chronicles Of The Canongate; Glossary. Previous owner's name and year written on front endpaper. Wearing to top and base of spine, with minor wearing to edges and corners of decorative silk cloth cover. Very minor foxing on edge of pages, endpaper and title page. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sir Walter Scott The Bride of Lammermoor
London, England. R.E. King and Co Limited Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
316 pages, possibly first edition - no date or year of publication noted. Ex library stamps. Pages are moderately tanned and foxing evident. Front and rear hinges loose. Previous owner name to inside front end page - dated 1931 - so possibly publication same circa. Green hard cover shows gold gilt writing and is intact with light rubbing noted. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sir Walter Scott The Tales of My Landlord - The Bride of Lammermoor
Australia George Robertson & Co Pty Ltd 1898 First Edition Decorative Board Good 
337 pages. Third Series. Minor foxing throughout. 
Price: 75.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Scott, Sir Walter THE TALISMAN: A Tale of the Crusaders
Sydney David M. Angus 1887 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Colonial Ed HB, green buckram, t.e.gilt, G/--, 380pp. Heavy rubbing wear to edges and corners of covers, light fraying to top spine and spine is slightly cocked, inside has scribble to fepp, age tanning to page edges, epp hinges are cracked, but holding, else square & tight, an interesting reading copy of Volume 14 of the Waverley novels.. 420g when packed 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Sir Walter Scott The Talisman: A Tale of the Crusaders and The Chronicles of the Canongate
London, Great Britain Adam & Charles Black 1892 First Edition Leatherette Good 
898 pages. Black and white illustrations. Front hinge broken and webbing visible. Shelf wearing and scuffing to spine, edge and corners of front and back cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. Book in good condition relating to age. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott, Sir Walter THE WORKS OF SIR WALTER SCOTT
Hertfordshire Wordsworth Editions 1995 1853264377 / 9781853264375 First Thus Soft Cover New 
PB ed, pictorial card wraps, the Wordsworth Poetry Library, NEW/--, 758pp. This is a new, not used book and is in new condition, and gift suitable. The works with an introduction and bibliography. 550g when packed. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Sir Walter Scott The Works of Sir Walter Scott
Greece Wordsworth Poetry Library 1995 1853264377 / 9781853264375 Soft Cover Very Good 
758 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sir Walter Scott on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Aldensbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Bids4books.com
Sir Walter Scott on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sir Walter Scott on Booksbyjan.com
Sir Walter Scott on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sir Walter Scott on Brendaboorbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Butterflybookcompany.com
Sir Walter Scott on Chapter1.co.za
Sir Walter Scott on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Davidevesbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sir Walter Scott on Edconroybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Faganbooks.net
Sir Walter Scott on Fiction-addiction.com
Sir Walter Scott on First-folio.com
Sir Walter Scott on Gibsonbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Ginny6books.com
Sir Walter Scott on Guthriebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Ianreillybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Johntaylorbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Lazarusbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Literatecat.com
Sir Walter Scott on Little-bookroom.com
Sir Walter Scott on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Mottbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Mythosbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Niceoldbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Sir Walter Scott on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Sir Walter Scott on Rsgeerbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Russellbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sir Walter Scott on Springystreasures.com
Sir Walter Scott on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Sir Walter Scott on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Sir Walter Scott on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sir Walter Scott on Villagebookmarket.com
Sir Walter Scott on Waywardbooksonline.com
Sir Walter Scott on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com