Browse Our Catalogue
Antiques
Audio Books
Australian
Australian Aboriginal
Australian History
Autobiography
Biography
Buddhism
Collecting
Feng Shui
Genealogy
History
Military
New Age
New Independent Published Books
Poetry
Puffin
Reference
Spirituality
War

More Categories Here
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Sir Walter IVANHOE (Oxford World's Classics)
London Hamlyn 1987 0600551636 / 9780600551638 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
HB, Oxford World's Classics ser, patterned boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG, 587pp. Mild rubbing to corners of unclipped DJ. Book has light shelf wear as rubbing to spine ends and corners, inside has some light foxing to top edge, else square, clean and tight without markings. 360g when packed. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter IVANHOE ( Edited with an Introduction and Notes by A. N. Wilson )
Middlesex Penguin 1986 0140431438 / 9780140431438 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
later prtg, PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 591pp, notes and introduction by A. N. Wilson. Penguin Classics series. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has light age tanning to page edges, a small green stain to lower fore-edge of first few pages, else square,clean & tight, without markings. 430g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter QUENTIN DURWARD
Christchurch, NZ Whitcombe & Tombs 1961 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
PB, n.d.( c.1960s), 148pp, B/w frontis., b/w illus, and one map. An abridgement. This copy has shelf wear to edges and corners, inside is clean and tight with no markings, age toning to edges of text block. 180g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott. Sir Walter QUENTIN DURWARD(Alexander Classic Library)
London Thomas Nelson 1960 Reprint Leatherette Very Good+ 
no date, c. 1960s, red leatherette, top edge gilt, 568pp, with notes. Mild wear to covers, inside is square. clean and tight, with no markings. 360g when packed. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter ROB ROY
London Wordsworth Classics 1995 1853262536 / 9781853262531 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good+ 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/-- , 382pp. Mild rubbing to covers, inside is square and tight with no markings - possibly unread. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sir Walter Scott Sir Walter Scott's Rob Roy
England Orbis Publishing Ltd 1994 0748901515 / 9780748901517 Cassette Very Good 
Talking Classics No. 52. Read by David Rintoul. Double Cassette. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Sir Walter THE TALISMAN: A Tale of the Crusaders
Sydney David M. Angus 1887 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Colonial Ed HB, green buckram, t.e.gilt, G/--, 380pp. Heavy rubbing wear to edges and corners of covers, light fraying to top spine and spine is slightly cocked, inside has scribble to fepp, age tanning to page edges, epp hinges are cracked, but holding, else square & tight, an interesting reading copy of Volume 14 of the Waverley novels.. 420g when packed 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 1 - WAVERLEY or 'Tis Sixty Years Since ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
no date , c. 1890ss, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, 382pp. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & fraying to spine ends & corners, inside has PO name to ffep, foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, occasional pencil margin markings of paragraphs, else square, solid and intact. The first of the Waverley novels. 550g when packed. 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 10 - THE MONASTERY ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, VG-/--, 332pp, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & fraying to top spine & corners, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, PO name to ffep, else square, tight & intact. The tenth of the Waverley novels. 560g when packed. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 11 - THE ABBOT A Sequel ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, VG-/--, 380pp, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & fraying to top spine & corners, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, PO name to ffep, else square, tight & intact. The eleventh of the Waverley novels. 530g when packed. 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 12 - KENILWORTH ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, VG-/--, 399pp, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & fraying to top spine & corners, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, else square, tight & intact. The twelfth of the Waverley novels. 550g when packed. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 13 - THE PIRATE ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, VG-/--, 404p, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & fraying to top spine & corners, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, PO name to ffep, else square, tight & intact. The thirteenth of the Waverley novels. 550g when packed. 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 14 - THE FORTUNES OF NIGEL ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, G+--, 398p, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & fraying to top spine & corners, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, PO name to ffep, some pages slightly loose, else square & intact. The fourteenth of the Waverley novels. 560g when packed. 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 15 - PEVERIL OF THE PEAK ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, VG-/--, 495p, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & bumping to top spine & corners, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, PO name to ffep, else square, tight & intact. The fifteenth of the Waverley novels. 650g when packed. 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 16 - QUENTIN DURWARD ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, VG-/--, 383p, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & fraying to top spine & corners, some chipping to fore-edges, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, PO name to ffep, else square, tight & intact. The thirteenth of the Waverley novels. 550g when packed. 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 17 - St RONAN'S WELL ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, VG-/--, 380p, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & slight fraying to top spine & corners, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, else square, tight & intact. The seventeetn of the Waverley novels. 540g when packed. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 18 - REDGAUNTLET ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, VG-/--, 388p, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & slight fraying to top spine & corners, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, else square, tight & intact. The eighteenth of the Waverley novels. 540g when packed. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 19 - THE BETROTHED and THE HIGHLAND WIDOW ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, VG-/--, 392p, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & bumping to top spine & corners, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, else square, tight & intact. The nineteenth of the Waverley novels. 560g when packed. 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 2 - GUY MANNERING or the Astrologer ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, 362pp. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & fraying to spine ends & corners, some chipping to fore-edges, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, else square, solid and intact. The second of the Waverley novels. 540g when packed. 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Scott. Sir Walter, Bart. The Waverley Novels Vol 20 - THE TALISMAN ( Melrose Edition )
Edinburgh T. C. & E. C. Jack 1897 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Various 
no date , c. 1890s, HB, red blind-stamped boards with thistle design, VG-/--, 351p, b/w frontis & plates. General rubbing to covers with sunning to spine & slight fraying to top spine & corners, inside has foxing/ tanning to page edges & epp, else square, tight & intact. The twentieth of the Waverley novels. 510g when packed. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Aldensbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bids4books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksbyjan.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter on Brendaboorbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Butterflybookcompany.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Catpurrbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Chapter1.co.za
Scott, Sir Walter on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Davidevesbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Faganbooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Fiction-addiction.com
Scott, Sir Walter on First-folio.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ginny6books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Guthriebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Heroicimage.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ianreillybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Johntaylorbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Lazarusbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Literatecat.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Little-bookroom.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mottbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mythosbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Oddvolumebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Rsgeerbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Russellbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Senecavalleybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Solomonsminebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Springystreasures.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Used-and-rare-books.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Vedasbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Villagebookmarket.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Waywardbooksonline.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Wighillparkbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com