Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Scott Turow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Scott Turow Personal Injuries
Australia Penguin Books 2000 0140286977 / 9780140286977 Paperback Very Good 
405 pages. First published in the USA by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1999. Published in Great Britain by Michael Joseph 1999. Half title page has a few spots. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Scott Turow Personal Injuries
London, England Michael Joseph 1999 0718144104 / 9780718144104 Trade Paperback Good 
403 pages. Some foxing to outside page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Scott Turow Pleading Guilty
England Penguin Books 1994 0140231080 / 9780140231083 Paperback Good 
411 pages. First published in the USA by Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1993. Cover has a few creases. Previous owners name on Author introduction page. Some foxing to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Scott Turow Pleading Guilty
England Penguin Books 1994 0140231080 / 9780140231083 Paperback Good 
411 pages. Cover edges rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Scott Turow Presumed Innocent
Great Britain Penguin Books 1990 0140128999 / 9780140128994 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 
422 pages 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott Turow Presumed Innocent
Great Britain Simon & Schuster Audio 1988 0600560538 / 9780600560531 Cassette Very Good 
Double Cassette - 3 hours - read by John Heard 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Scott Turow Presumed Innocent
Great Britain Penguin Books 00140128999 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 
423 pages. Minor creasing along spine, corners and edge of front cover. Some foxing on endpaper, title page and edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Scott Turow The Burden Of Proof
London, Great Britain Penguin Books 1991 0140138633 / 9780140138634 Paperback Good to Very Good 
580 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Scott Turow The Burden Of Proof
Great Britain Penguin Books 1991 0140138633 / 9780140138634 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
581 pages. Sandy Stern, defence lawyer in Presumed Innocent, returns home to find his wife clara dead in the garage. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Scott Turow The Burden of Proof
Great Britain Bloomsbury 1990 0747506736 / 9780747506737 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
515 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Scott Turow The Laws of Our Fathers
Great Britain The Softback Preview 1996 0670872318 / 9780670872312 Trade Paperback Very Good 
533 pages 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Scott Turow The Laws of Our Fathers
London, Great Britain Viking 1996 0670872326 / 9780670872329 Fiction Large Paperback Good 
534pages. Slight creasing to the front cover, and watermarks on the front few pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Scott Turow The Laws of Our Fathers
USA The Softback Preview 1996 0670872318 / 9780670872312 Trade Paperback Very Good 
533 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott Turow on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Scott Turow on Anovelplace.net
Scott Turow on Batteredbook.com
Scott Turow on Bookelope.com
Scott Turow on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Scott Turow on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Scott Turow on Brendaboorbooks.com
Scott Turow on Bubbasbookswap.com
Scott Turow on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Scott Turow on Davidevesbooks.com
Scott Turow on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Scott Turow on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scott Turow on Everybookintheworld.com
Scott Turow on Fiction-addiction.com
Scott Turow on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Scott Turow on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Scott Turow on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott Turow on Ginny6books.com
Scott Turow on Guthriebooks.com
Scott Turow on Ianreillybooks.com
Scott Turow on Kayleighbug.com
Scott Turow on Lincbook.com
Scott Turow on Mimicobooks.com
Scott Turow on Niceoldbooks.com
Scott Turow on Oddvolumebooks.com
Scott Turow on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Scott Turow on Pgbbooks.com
Scott Turow on Rebook.us
Scott Turow on Rsgeerbooks.com
Scott Turow on Scootersbookstore.com
Scott Turow on Second-chance-books.com
Scott Turow on Senecavalleybooks.com
Scott Turow on Simpsonbooks.com
Scott Turow on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Scott Turow on Springystreasures.com
Scott Turow on Surfwaterbooks.com
Scott Turow on Thebookscouts.ca
Scott Turow on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Scott Turow on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Scott Turow on Treasuredoldies.com
Scott Turow on Unearthlybooks.com
Scott Turow on Used-and-rare-books.com
Scott Turow on Villagebookmarket.com
Scott Turow on Waywardbooksonline.com
Scott Turow on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com