LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Scott Turow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Scott Turow Guilty as Charged
Pocket Books 076629 New York, USA. 1996 Reprint 0671519166 / 9780671519162 Paperback Good to Very Good 312 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Scott Turow Personal Injuries
Michael Joseph 012456 London, England 1999 0718144104 / 9780718144104 Trade Paperback Good 403 pages. Some foxing to outside page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Scott Turow Personal Injuries
Michael Joseph 074762 Victoria, Australia 1999 First Edition 0718144104 / 9780718144104 Trade Paperback Good to Very Good 403 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Scott Turow Personal Injuries
Penguin Books 098931 England, Great Britain 2000 0140286977 / 9780140286977 Paperback Very Good 405 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Scott Turow Pleading Guilty
Penguin Books 005442 England 1994 0140231080 / 9780140231083 Paperback Good 411 pages. Cover edges rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Scott Turow Pleading Guilty
Viking 109566 Australia 1993 Reprint 0670851442 / 9780670851447 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 386 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Scott Turow Pleading Guilty
Viking / Penguin Books 083101 Australia 1993 1st Australian Edition 0670851442 / 9780670851447 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 386 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Scott Turow Pleading Guilty
BCA 093390 London, England. 1993 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 386 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Scott Turow Presumed Innocent
Penguin Books 004592 Great Britain 1990 0140128999 / 9780140128994 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 422 pages 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott Turow Presumed Innocent
Simon & Schuster Audio 009558 Great Britain 1988 0600560538 / 9780600560531 Cassette Very Good Double Cassette - 3 hours - read by John Heard 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Scott Turow Presumed Innocent
Penguin Books 019874 Great Britain 00140128999 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 423 pages. Minor creasing along spine, corners and edge of front cover. Some foxing on endpaper, title page and edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Scott Turow Reversible Errors
Macmillan & Co 091175 Australia 2002 First Edition 1405006307 / 9781405006309 Trade Paperback Very Good 433 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Scott Turow Reversible Errors
Macmillan 074825 New York, USA. 2002 First Edition 1405006307 / 9781405006309 Trade Paperback Good to Very Good 433 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Scott Turow The Burden Of Proof
Penguin Books 026782 London, Great Britain 1991 0140138633 / 9780140138634 Paperback Good to Very Good 580 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Scott Turow The Burden Of Proof
Penguin Books 029672 Great Britain 1991 Reprint 0140138633 / 9780140138634 Paperback Good to Very Good 581 pages. Sandy Stern, defence lawyer in Presumed Innocent, returns home to find his wife clara dead in the garage. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Scott Turow The Burden of Proof
Bloomsbury Books 046506 Great Britain 1990 First Edition 0747506736 / 9780747506737 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 515 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Scott Turow The Burden of Proof
Bloomsbury Books 097243 Great Britain 1990 First Edition 0747506736 / 9780747506737 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 515 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Scott Turow The Laws of Our Fathers
Penguin Books 074750 London, England. 1997 0140261850 / 9780140261851 Paperback Good 646 pages. Scuffing and creasing to cover with small closed tear to front. Light browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Scott Turow The Laws of Our Fathers
The Softback Preview 009862 Great Britain 1996 0670872318 / 9780670872312 Trade Paperback Very Good 533 pages 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Scott Turow The Laws of Our Fathers
Viking 032608 London, Great Britain 1996 Fiction 0670872326 / 9780670872329 Large Paperback Good 534pages. Slight creasing to the front cover, and watermarks on the front few pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott Turow on Agorabooks.net
Scott Turow on Aldensbooks.com
Scott Turow on Arccbooks.com
Scott Turow on Avenuebookandco.com
Scott Turow on Barbarossabooks.com
Scott Turow on Batteredbook.com
Scott Turow on Bellalunabooks.com
Scott Turow on Birchwoodbooks.net
Scott Turow on Bookhousestl.com
Scott Turow on Booknetwork.org
Scott Turow on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Scott Turow on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Scott Turow on Brendaboorbooks.com
Scott Turow on Brownsbooks.ca
Scott Turow on Bubbasbookswap.com
Scott Turow on Chapter1.co.za
Scott Turow on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Scott Turow on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Scott Turow on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Scott Turow on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scott Turow on Earthlightbooks.com
Scott Turow on Everybookintheworld.com
Scott Turow on Ginny6books.com
Scott Turow on Guthriebooks.com
Scott Turow on Hardingsbooks.com
Scott Turow on Jacksonst-books.com
Scott Turow on Jrbooks.biz
Scott Turow on Just-us-books.com
Scott Turow on Mimicobooks.com
Scott Turow on Myperfectbook.com
Scott Turow on Onenoffs.com
Scott Turow on Pgbbooks.com
Scott Turow on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Scott Turow on Rainydaypaperback.com
Scott Turow on Recycledreading.biz
Scott Turow on Roberterwinbooks.com
Scott Turow on Russellbooks.com
Scott Turow on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Scott Turow on Salalbooks.com
Scott Turow on Springystreasures.com
Scott Turow on Thebookscouts.ca
Scott Turow on Thecountrycook.com.au
Scott Turow on Thriftybooks.com
Scott Turow on Tradeabook.com
Scott Turow on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie