LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Tom Sharpe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tom Sharpe Ancestral Vices
Pan Books s6977 London, England. 1982 First Edition 0330266357 / 9780330266352 Soft Cover Very Good 228 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tom Sharpe Ancestral Vices
Pan Books 043054 London, England. 1982 First Edition 0330266357 / 9780330266352 Paperback Very Good 233 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tom Sharpe Ancestral Vices
Pan Books 107115 London, England. 1983 Reprint 0330266357 / 9780330266352 Paperback Good 233 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tom Sharpe Ancestral Vices
Pan Books 064464 London, Great Britain 1982 Reprint 0330266357 / 9780330266352 Paperback Excellent 233 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tom Sharpe Blott on the Landscape
Pan Books 048337 London, Great Britain 1977 0330250809 / 9780330250801 Paperback Good 238 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tom Sharpe Blott on the Landscape
Pan Books 048331 London, Great Britain 1975 0330250809 / 9780330250801 Paperback Good 238 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Tom Sharpe Blott On The Landscape
Pan Books 044592 London, Great Britain 1979 First Edition 0330250809 / 9780330250801 Paperback Very Good 237 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tom Sharpe Blott on The Landscape
Pan Books 044629 London, Great Britain 1975 Reprint 0330250809 / 9780330250801 Paperback Excellent 346 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Tom Sharpe Blott on The Landscape
Pan Books 073238 London, England. 1979 Reprint 0330250809 / 9780330250801 Paperback Good 237 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Tom Sharpe Blott On The Landscape / The Wilt Alternative /The Great Pursuit
Pan Books 032725 London, Great Britain 1979 Reprint 0330345915 / 9780330345910 Paperback Good to Very Good Blott on the Landscape - 237 pages; The Wilt Alternative - 219 pages; The Great Pursuit - 253 pages. An addictive cocktail of comedy and cruelty, sex and satire. Each novel a classic masterpiece of brainteasing British humour. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Tom Sharpe Blott On The Landscape / The Wilt Alternative /The Great Pursuit
Pan Books 032729 London, Great Britain 1979 Reprint 0330345915 / 9780330345910 Paperback Good to Very Good Blott on the Landscape - 237 pages; The Wilt Alternative - 219 pages; The Great Pursuit - 253 pages. An addictive cocktail of comedy and cruelty, sex and satire. Each novel a classic masterpiece of brainteasing British humour. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Tom Sharpe Grantchester Grind
Pan Books 054478 London, England. 1996 0330323075 / 9780330323079 Paperback Good 490 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tom Sharpe Grantchester Grind
Pan Books 064552 London, Great Britain 1996 Reprint 0330323075 / 9780330323079 Paperback Excellent 490 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Tom Sharpe Indecent Exposure
Pan Books Ltd 040281 London, England 1973 0330239228 / 9780330239226 Paperback Good 238 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Tom Sharpe Indecent Exposure
Pan Books 044677 London, Great Britain 1983 First Edition 0330239228 / 9780330239226 Paperback Excellent 239 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Tom Sharpe Indecent Exposure
Pan Books 064540 London, Great Britain 1980 Reprint 0330239228 / 9780330239226 Paperback Excellent 238 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Tom Sharpe Indecent Exposure / the Great Pursuit / Porterhouse Blue / Blott on the Landscape
Peerage Books 042006 Great Britain 1990 Reprint 1850521719 / 9781850521716 Decorative Board Good 784 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Tom Sharpe Indecent Exposure, The Great Pursuit, Porterhouse Blue, Blott on The Landscape
Secker & Warburg 065941 London, Great Britain 1986 Reprint 0905712935 / 9780905712932 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 784 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Tom Sharpe Porterhouse Blue
Pan Books 000744 Great Britain 1976 0330246674 / 9780330246675 Paperback Very Good 224 pages. First published 1974 by Secker & Warburg Ltd. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Tom Sharpe Porterhouse Blue
Pan Books 008120 London, England 1976 0330246674 / 9780330246675 Paperback Good 224 pages. Cover edges rubbed. Previous owners name on inside cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tom Sharpe on Agorabooks.net
Tom Sharpe on Agreatbookshop.com
Tom Sharpe on Ainsworthbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Argyleemporium.com.au
Tom Sharpe on Avenuebookandco.com
Tom Sharpe on Baileybooks.ca
Tom Sharpe on Bestmediadeal.com
Tom Sharpe on Birkittsbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Boardsandwraps.com
Tom Sharpe on Bookbays.com
Tom Sharpe on Bookhousestl.com
Tom Sharpe on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Tom Sharpe on Booksuniversal.net
Tom Sharpe on Borisbooks.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Brendaboorbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Brimstonesbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Brownsbooks.ca
Tom Sharpe on Chapter1.co.za
Tom Sharpe on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Tom Sharpe on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Dunawaybooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Earthlightbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Jacksonst-books.com
Tom Sharpe on Jrbooks.biz
Tom Sharpe on Khbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Lazarusbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Llandeilobookshop.com
Tom Sharpe on Mokadabooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Nomadestore.com
Tom Sharpe on Opcit.com
Tom Sharpe on Rainydaypaperback.com
Tom Sharpe on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Tom Sharpe on Riverwashbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Russellbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Sackofbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Tom Sharpe on Store.bookswithapast.com
Tom Sharpe on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Tom Sharpe on Thebookscouts.ca
Tom Sharpe on Thecountrycook.com.au
Tom Sharpe on Thomasrarebooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Thriftybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie