Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Tom Sharpe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tom Sharpe Ancestral Vices
London, England. Pan Books 1982 0330266357 / 9780330266352 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
228 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tom Sharpe Ancestral Vices
London, England Pan Books 1982 0330266357 / 9780330266352 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
233 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tom Sharpe Ancestral Vices
London, England. Pan Books 1982 0330266357 / 9780330266352 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
233 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tom Sharpe Blott on the Landscape
Great Britain Listen for Pleasure 1993 1858481538 / 9781858481531 Cassette Very Good 
Read by George Cole - 2 1/4 hours - double cassette 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tom Sharpe Blott on the Landscape
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1977 0330250809 / 9780330250801 Paperback Good 
238 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tom Sharpe Blott on the Landscape
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1975 0330250809 / 9780330250801 Paperback Good 
238 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Tom Sharpe Blott On The Landscape
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1979 0330250809 / 9780330250801 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
237 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tom Sharpe Blott on The Landscape
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1975 0330250809 / 9780330250801 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
346 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Tom Sharpe Blott On The Landscape / The Wilt Alternative /The Great Pursuit
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1979 0330345915 / 9780330345910 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
Blott on the Landscape - 237 pages; The Wilt Alternative - 219 pages; The Great Pursuit - 253 pages. An addictive cocktail of comedy and cruelty, sex and satire. Each novel a classic masterpiece of brainteasing British humour. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Tom Sharpe Blott On The Landscape / The Wilt Alternative /The Great Pursuit
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1979 0330345915 / 9780330345910 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
Blott on the Landscape - 237 pages; The Wilt Alternative - 219 pages; The Great Pursuit - 253 pages. An addictive cocktail of comedy and cruelty, sex and satire. Each novel a classic masterpiece of brainteasing British humour. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Tom Sharpe Grantchester Grind
London, England. Pan Books 1996 0330323075 / 9780330323079 Paperback Good 
490 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Tom Sharpe Indecent Exposure
London, England Pan Books Ltd 1973 0330239228 / 9780330239226 Paperback Good 
238 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tom Sharpe Indecent Exposure
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1983 0330239228 / 9780330239226 First Edition Paperback Excellent 
239 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Tom Sharpe Indecent Exposure / the Great Pursuit / Porterhouse Blue / Blott on the Landscape
Great Britain Peerage Books 1990 1850521719 / 9781850521716 Reprint Decorative Board Good 
784 pages. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Tom Sharpe Indecent exposure/the Great pursuit/porterhouse blue/blott on the Landscape
London, Great Britain William Heinemann 1988 0905712935 / 9780905712932 Hard Cover Good Good 
784 pages. Contains four Tom Sharpe Stories. Complete and Unabridged. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Tom Sharpe Porterhouse Blue
Great Britain Pan Books 1976 0330246674 / 9780330246675 Paperback Very Good 
224 pages. First published 1974 by Secker & Warburg Ltd. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Tom Sharpe Porterhouse Blue
London, England Pan Books 1976 0330246674 / 9780330246675 Paperback Good 
224 pages. Cover edges rubbed. Previous owners name on inside cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Tom Sharpe Porterhouse Blue
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1981 0330246674 / 9780330246675 Paperback Good 
223 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Tom Sharpe Porterhouse Blue
London, England. Pan Books 1976 0330246674 / 9780330246675 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
mass market book, tidy cover and book. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Tom Sharpe Riotous Assembly
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1979 0330234234 / 9780330234238 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
204 pages. Foxing to pages and the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tom Sharpe on Ahabbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Tom Sharpe on Anovelplace.net
Tom Sharpe on Bachtobooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Bibliotique.us
Tom Sharpe on Bookarc.com.au
Tom Sharpe on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Tom Sharpe on Booksinbulgaria.com
Tom Sharpe on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Tom Sharpe on Brickroadbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Brookingsbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Capricornbooks.ca
Tom Sharpe on Centralbooksource.net
Tom Sharpe on Chapter1.co.za
Tom Sharpe on Clentbooks.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Coasbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Concharbooks.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Derbybookshelf.com
Tom Sharpe on Doullbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Elpinarillobooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Ginny6books.com
Tom Sharpe on Guthriebooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Tom Sharpe on Leftcoastbooks.us
Tom Sharpe on Logonbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Lpbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Mimicobooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Monarchbooksusa.com
Tom Sharpe on Orielisbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Pagemaster-books.com
Tom Sharpe on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Rileybooks.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Scififantasybooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Seaoceanbooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Star-dot-star.net
Tom Sharpe on Sweetbeagle.com
Tom Sharpe on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Tom Sharpe on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Tom Sharpe on Used-and-rare-books.com
Tom Sharpe on Waverlybooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Wheenobooks.com
Tom Sharpe on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com