LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

John Simpson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Simpson A Mad World, My Masters
Pan Books 109946 Great Britain 2001 Reprint 0330355678 / 9780330355674 Soft Cover Very Good 436 pages. B/W photos. Tales from a Travellers Life. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Simpson A Mad World, My Masters
Pan MacMillan 093814 London, England. 2001 0330355678 / 9780330355674 Paperback Very Good 436 pages, clean copy, well bound, faint cover wear from shelving only but otherwise a very good to excellent second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Colin Simpson Adam with Arrows
Angus & Robertson 051144 Sydney, Australia 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 239 pages. Inside New Guinea. Coloured and B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A.G.W. Simpson African Violets - Their Colorful Kin and Friends
Murray Book Distributors Pty Limited 105709 Sydney, Australia 1978 First Edition 0855668664 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 155 pages, good to very good and clean copy, minor page marks, dust jacket shows minimal shelf rubbing and marks and does remain intact. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A.G.W. Simpson African Violets - Their Colorful Kin and Friends
Murray Book Distributors Pty Limited 042763 Sydney, Australia 1978 First Edition 0855668664 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 155 pages, good to very good and clean copy, minor page marks, dust jacket shows minimal shelf rubbing and marks and does remain intact. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 A. G. W. Simpson African Violets; Their Colorful Kin and Friends
Murray Book Distributors Pty Limited 025039 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1978 First Edition 0855668664 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 151 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Green board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Margaret Simpson Arthurian Legends
Scholastic 020004 Australia 1998 0590198009 / 9780590198004 Paperback Very Good Michael Tickner 207 pages. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Caroline Fairfax Simpson et al. Ascham Remembered 1886-1986
The Fine Arts Press g0103 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1986 0869170139 / 9780869170137 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Very good/Very Good. 1986. One hundred years of this exclusive Australian girls school. 246pp. Contact our friendly staff for further information. 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bobby Simpson Captain's Story
Marlin Books / Hutchinson Group 019892 Australia 1977 0091305713 / 9780091305710 Paperback Good 173 pages. Minor creasing and open tear at end of spine, corners and edge of front cover. Some foxing on endpaper, title page and edge of pages. Several photographs included . 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bruce Simpson Chilla's Apprentice
ABC Books 047445 Sydney, Australia 2001 0733310141 / 9780733310140 Trade Paperback Very Good 186 pages, a very good and clean copy, no notable page marks, cover is clean and intact. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dorothy Simpson Close Her Eyes
Sphere Books 058937 Great Britain 1991 Reprint 0722178743 / 9780722178744 Paperback Very Good 223 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. White rub mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 R. A. Simpson Dancing Table (Poems and Drawings 1986-1991)
Penguin Books 086581 Australia 1992 0140586806 / 9780140586800 Soft Cover Good 87 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 L. Eardley-Simpson Derby And The Forty-Five
Philip Allan 045869 Great Britain 1933 Hard Cover Good 303 pages. Foxing to pages. Ex libris sticker on front pastedown. Blue boards rubbed at edges. 
1.00 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Simpson Despatches From The Barricades - An Eye-Witness Account Of The Revolutions That Shook The World 1989-90
Hutchinson & Co 008065 London, England 1990 0091745829 / 9780091745820 Soft Cover Good 320 pages. Ex libris sticker on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Tricia Kreitman, Dr Neil Simpson & Dr Rosemary Jones Everything You Ever Wanted to Ask About Willies and Other Boy's Bits
Piccadilly Press 101883 London, England. 2002 First Edition 1853406341 / 9781853406348 Soft Cover Good Ex-Library Kathryn Lamb 192 pages. B/W illustrations. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Simpson & Day Field Guide to the Birds of Australia
Viking t0738 Australia 1996 067086305X / 9780670863051 Soft Cover Good No Jacket V/Good softcover no d/j. Owner's name inside cover 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Liz Simpson Finding Fulfilment - Eight Steps To Achieving Your Ultimate Potential
Piatkus 069235 London, England 2000 0749921439 / 9780749921439 Soft Cover Very Good 185 pages. Previous owners name on top of half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Professor Keith Simpson Forty Years of Murder
Granada Publishing 061183 Great Britain 1980 0586050388 / 9780586050385 Paperback Good 397 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Ruth Simpson From the Closet to the Courts
Penguin Books 003441 Great Britain 1977 0140043535 / 9780140043532 Paperback Very Good Cover design by Neil Stuart - 180 pages 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Simpson, Colin GREECE: The Unclouded Eye
Angus & Robertson GHE0004391 Sydney 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good+ By Photographs 1st ed HB, Green/gilt/red cloth in pictorial DJ, photographic epp, VG/G+, xii, 410pp, b/w & col ills, index, fascinating travel / history of Greece from the 1960s. Price-clipped DJ has rubbing and chipping and small tears to spine ends, now protected in archival film. Book has moderate rubbing to edges and corners, inside has PO name to title, age browning / foxing to edges, else square, clean and tight. 1250g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Simpson on Angiesbookattic.com
John Simpson on Anovelideabooks.com
John Simpson on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
John Simpson on Areadershaven.com
John Simpson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Simpson on Deansbookstore.com
John Simpson on Dunawaybooks.com
John Simpson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John Simpson on Hammondsbooks.net
John Simpson on Just-us-books.com
John Simpson on Kensvideo.net
John Simpson on Manorfarmbooks.com
John Simpson on Maplehillbooks.com
John Simpson on Midtownscholar.com
John Simpson on Mrrichardsbooks.com
John Simpson on Nomadestore.com
John Simpson on Recycledreading.biz
John Simpson on Springystreasures.com
John Simpson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
John Simpson on Swantradingcompany.com
John Simpson on Teslbooks.com
John Simpson on Vagabondbooks.com
John Simpson on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
John Simpson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie