LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Whitley Strieber Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Whitley Strieber Billy
G. P. Putnam's Sons 039003 New York, USA 1990 0399135847 / 9780399135842 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 317 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Whitley Strieber Black Magic
Granada 102831 London, England. 1982 Reprint 0586058877 / 9780586058879 Paperback Good 300 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Whitley Strieber Breakthrough - The Next Step
Pocket Books 017766 London 1998 First Edition 0671010468 / 9780671010461 Paperback Good to Very Good 297 pages. From the bestselling author of Communion and The Secret School. Very small creasing along spine and edge of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Whitley Strieber Breakthrough - The Next Step
Pocket Books 057514 Sydney, Australia 1997 0671010468 / 9780671010461 Paperback Good 297 pages. creasing to the spine 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Whitley Strieber Cat Magic
Grafton Books 102919 London, England. 1988 Reprint 0586074481 / 9780586074480 Paperback Very Good 458 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Whitley Strieber Cat Magic
Grafton Books 102834 London, England. 1988 Reprint 0586074481 / 9780586074480 Paperback Very Good 458 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Whitley Strieber Communion
Arrow Books 057530 London, Great Britain 1988 0099534207 / 9780099534204 Paperback Very Good 299 pages. Cover slightly worn. Slight foxing to page edges. Small surface tear and discolouration where price sticker peeled off on the rear cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Whitley Strieber Communion - A True Story
Avon Books 016442 New York 1988 0380703882 / 9780380703883 Paperback Fair to Good 306 pages. By the author of Transformation. The controversial New York Times bestseller. Creasing along spine. "Wear and Tear" on front and back covers. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Whitley Strieber Communion - A True Story Encounters with the Unknown
Arrow Books 057734 London, Great Britain 1989 0099534207 / 9780099534204 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 299 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Whitley Strieber Communion A True Story : Encounters Withthe Unknown
Century Hutchinson Australia Pty Ltd 024013 Hawthorn. Vic. Australia 1987 0091574501 / 9780091574505 Hardcover Good Good to very Good 299pages. Communion is one man's powerful testimony of his terrifying encounters with creatures certainly not of human origin who invaded his home and rendered him helpless while they observed him. Communion is his attempt to understand what has happened to him and indeed, as he was to discover in his researches, to many others. The central mystery remains, who are these visitors? Where do they come from and why are they here? Some foxing to the endpapers and inside flaps of the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Whitley Strieber Communion: Encounters With The Unknown
Arrow Books 048564 USA 1986 First Edition 0099534207 / 9780099534204 Soft Cover Good 299 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Whitley Strieber Communion: Encounters With The Unknown
Arrow Books 053940 USA 1988 Reprint 0099534207 / 9780099534204 Soft Cover Very Good 299 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Whitley Strieber Majestic
G. P. Putnam's Sons 016696 USA 1989 0399134697 / 9780399134692 Hard Cover Good Good 317 pages. Slight damage to binding attached to black board cover. Some yellowing and foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Whitley Strieber Majestic
Futura Books 057769 USA 1989 0708845509 / 9780708845509 Paperback Good 360 pages. Some yellowing and foxing to pages. Creasing to the front cover and thumbing to the corners 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 whitley Strieber and James Kunetka Nature's End
Book Club Associates 069007 Great Britain 1986 0246130261 / 9780246130266 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 418pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Art Bell & Whitley Strieber The Coming Global Superstorm
Pocket Books 099836 New York. USA 2000 0671041908 / 9780671041908 Hard Cover Good Very Good Ex-Library 255pages minimal library stickers and stamps. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Whitley Strieber The Forbidden Zone
New England Library 081663 Great Britain 1994 Reprint 0450604004 / 9780450604003 Paperback Good 309 pages. Some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Whitley Strieber The Forbidden Zone
New English Library 076919 Great Britain 1993 0450604004 / 9780450604003 Paperback Good 390 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Whitley Strieber The Forbidden Zone
An Onyx Book 081519 England, Great Britain 1993 Reprint 0451404874 / 9780451404879 Paperback Good 415 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Whitley Strieber The Forbidden Zone
New English Library 072988 Great Britain 1994 First Edition 0450604004 / 9780450604003 Paperback Very Good 390 pages. Minor rubbing and creasing to edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Whitley Strieber on Agorabooks.net
Whitley Strieber on Aldensbooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Avenuebookandco.com
Whitley Strieber on Baileybooks.ca
Whitley Strieber on Bellalunabooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Bookhousestl.com
Whitley Strieber on Booklionshop.com
Whitley Strieber on Booksagain.net
Whitley Strieber on Brownsbooks.ca
Whitley Strieber on Bubbasbookswap.com
Whitley Strieber on Coldtonnage.com
Whitley Strieber on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Whitley Strieber on Derbybookshelf.com
Whitley Strieber on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Donquixotebooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Whitley Strieber on Earthlightbooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Everybookintheworld.com
Whitley Strieber on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Whitley Strieber on Ginny6books.com
Whitley Strieber on Grassriverbooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Guthriebooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Itembazaar.com
Whitley Strieber on Jrbooks.biz
Whitley Strieber on Just-us-books.com
Whitley Strieber on Literatecat.com
Whitley Strieber on Mccauleybooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Mimicobooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Mokadabooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Myperfectbook.com
Whitley Strieber on Nomadestore.com
Whitley Strieber on Penngrovebooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Pgbbooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Whitley Strieber on Rainydaypaperback.com
Whitley Strieber on Readinghabit.com.au
Whitley Strieber on Readitagain1.com
Whitley Strieber on Russellbooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Springystreasures.com
Whitley Strieber on Thebookscouts.ca
Whitley Strieber on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Whitley Strieber on Themoldybookstore.com
Whitley Strieber on Thriftybooks.com
Whitley Strieber on Treasuredoldies.com
Whitley Strieber on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie