LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Sue Townsend Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sue Townsend Adrian mole the Cappuccino Years
Michael Joseph / Penguin 109660 London, England. 1999 1569472041 / 9781569472040 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 391pages. blue boards with black spine and silver lettering. Adrian Mole is now 30 a single father, estranged husband, a chef to boot. He has come a long way from being a youthful diarist. At 30 he longs for his own cooking show, he is still pining for his first love who is now a labor M P. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sue Townsend Adrian Mole: The Wilderness Years
BBC Radio Collection 009521 London, England. 1993 0563402466 / 9780563402466 Cassette Very Good Double cassette - 1 hours 55 minutes - read by Nicholas Barnes 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sue Townsend Rebuilding Coventry - A Tale of Two Cities
Guild Publishing 090015 London, England. 1988 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 155 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sue Townsend Rebuilding Coventry: A Tale Of Two Cities
Methuen & Co 073890 Great Britain 1988 First Edition 0413542408 / 9780413542403 Hard Cover Excellent Very Good 154 pages. Minor shelf wearing to edges of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sue Townsend The Growing Pains of Adrian Mole
Listen For Pleasure 009479 Great Britain 1985 Cassette Very Good Double Cassette - 2 hours - read by Simon Schatzberger. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sue Townsend The Growing Pains of Adrian Mole
Methuen & Co 084606 Great Britain 1985 Reprint 0413588106 / 9780413588104 Paperback Good 203 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sue Townsend The Growing Pains of Adrian Mole
Methuen & Co 105281 Great Britain 1984 Reprint 0413531309 / 9780413531308 Hard Cover Good Good 192 pages. Pages browned. Dust jacket price clipped. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sue Townsend The Growing Pains of Adrian Mole
Methuen 088013 Great Britain 1985 Reprint 0413588106 / 9780413588104 Paperback Good 203 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sue Townsend The Growing Pains of Adrian Mole
Methuen 108580 Great Britain 1984 Reprint 0749302224 / 9780749302221 Paperback Good 203 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sue Townsend The Public Confessions of a Middle-Aged Woman
Penguin Books 029495 London, Great Britain 2003 Reprint 014100861X / 9780141008615 Soft Cover Very Good 355 pages. Slight yellowing to page edges. Cover slightly scuffed, creased, rubbed on edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sue Townsend The Queen And I
Methuen & Co 074003 Great Britain 1992 First Edition 0413650006 / 9780413650009 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 234 pages. Black and white illustration for frontispiece. Very minor shelf wearing to edges of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sue Townsend The Queen and I
Mandarin 103711 Australia 1993 Reprint 0749313528 / 9780749313524 Paperback Very Good 308 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sue Townsend The Queen And I
Mandarin Paperback 095527 London, England. 1993 0749313528 / 9780749313524 Paperback Very Good 309 pages, clean second hand copy - some light tanning to page. Some cover marks & shelf wear including small 1cm tear to rear. Overall a good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sue Townsend The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4
Methuen 106511 United Kingdom 1111 Reprint 0413537900 / 9780413537904 Paperback Good 187 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sue Townsend The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4
Methuen 075262 London, Great Britain 1985 Reprint 0413537900 / 9780413537904 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 187 pages. some creasing and thumbing to the corners. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sue Townsend on Affordable-booksonline.com
Sue Townsend on Agorabooks.net
Sue Townsend on Alongthewaybooks.com
Sue Townsend on Areadershaven.com
Sue Townsend on Avenuebookandco.com
Sue Townsend on Bellalunabooks.com
Sue Townsend on Bestmediadeal.com
Sue Townsend on Bookhousestl.com
Sue Townsend on Bookresq.com
Sue Townsend on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sue Townsend on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sue Townsend on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Sue Townsend on Brownsbooks.ca
Sue Townsend on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sue Townsend on Chapter1.co.za
Sue Townsend on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sue Townsend on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sue Townsend on Deansbookstore.com
Sue Townsend on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sue Townsend on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sue Townsend on Helvic55.com
Sue Townsend on Hyperionbookstore.com
Sue Townsend on Joyofbooks.net
Sue Townsend on Khbooks.com
Sue Townsend on Lazarusbooks.com
Sue Townsend on Literatecat.com
Sue Townsend on Llandeilobookshop.com
Sue Townsend on Nomadestore.com
Sue Townsend on Onenoffs.com
Sue Townsend on Opcit.com
Sue Townsend on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sue Townsend on Readitagain1.com
Sue Townsend on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Sue Townsend on Russellbooks.com
Sue Townsend on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Sue Townsend on Shelflives.ca
Sue Townsend on Springystreasures.com
Sue Townsend on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sue Townsend on Thebookscouts.ca
Sue Townsend on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Sue Townsend on Thecountrycook.com.au
Sue Townsend on Thomasrarebooks.com
Sue Townsend on Washburn-books.com
Sue Townsend on Williamsbooks.ca
Sue Townsend on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie