LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Alfred Lord Tennyson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alfred Lord Tennyson A Pocket Poet Tennyson
Grange Books 021118 London 1985 1856272559 / 9781856272551 Pictorial Boards Good to Very Good Good to very Good Patricia Machin 47pages. Patricia Machine has chosen fifteen of his poems to illustrate, each poem is introduced with useful information and background notes. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Selected By James Redmond and Hallam Tennyson Contemporary One-Act Plays - 6 Plays
Heinemann / Octopus 029343 London, England 1980 Reprint Paperback Good Ex-School Library 170 pages. 6 Plays. Contents: Play; The Zoo Story; Revue Sketches; If You're Glad, I'll Be Frank; On A Day In Summer In A Garden; Marble Arch. Protected by plastic jacket. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Selected By James Redmond and Hallam Tennyson Contemporary One-Act Plays - 6 Plays
Heinemann / Octopus 029702 London, England 1980 Reprint Paperback Good Ex-School Library 170 pages. 6 Plays. Contents: Play; The Zoo Story; Revue Sketches; If You're Glad, I'll Be Frank; On A Day In Summer In A Garden; Marble Arch. Protected by plastic jacket. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Redmond, James & Tennyson, Hallam (selected and Introduced by) CONTEMPORARY ONE-ACT PLAYS; Beckett, Albee, Pinter, Stopppard. Haworth, Mortimer
Heinemann Educational Australia Pty Ltd GHE0007030 Oxford, UK 1988 Reprint 0435237233 / 9780435237233 Soft Cover Very Good PB Ed, printed card covers, VG/--, 170pp, playscripts. General rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt block, else square, clean and tight with no other markings. Six plays in English by first-rate living playwrights, fantastic collection in one volume, with bios. 230g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lord Tennyson Gareth & Lynette
Sydney and Melbourne Publishing Co. S001331 Sydney, Australia 1931 Soft Cover Good 58 pages. Previous owner's name on title page. Many annotations and underlining of text by previous owner throughout. Foxing to outer edges and inside covers. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lord Tennyson Gareth & Lynette
Sydney and Melbourne Publishing Co. 046757 Sydney, Australia 1951 Cloth Good 58 pages. Previous owner's name on title page. Many annotations and underlining of text by previous owner throughout. front endpaper has come away exposing the linen but the pages are still whole, it just needs pasting back down. Fading to cloth from normal shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alfred Tennyson In Memoriam, Maud And Other Poems
Everyman's Library / J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 006966 England 1994 Reprint 0460870602 / 9780460870603 Soft Cover Near Fine 237 pages. Edited by John D. Jump. A comprehensive edition, with introduction, notes and index. Cover illustration: 'The Miller's Daughter' by J. A. Vintner. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jack Thompson, Tennyson Yiu Jack Thompson Introduces Tai Chi with Tennyson Yiu
Self Published 110516 Australia 1984 0959317511 / 9780959317510 Soft Cover Very Good 252 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alfred Tennyson Poems And Plays
Oxford University Press 046315 London, England. 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 866 pages. Minor shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alfred Lord Tennyson Poetical Works of Alfred Lord Tennyson
Macmillan & Co 056231 London, England. 1904 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 646 pages. Cover slightly speckled. Slight foxing to endpapers and page edges. Page edges roughly cut. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jesse, F Tennyson SABI PAS or, I Don't Know
William Heinemann Limited GHE0003308 London, Great Britain 1935 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket HB, pictorial paper boards, drawing of cats and dogs to front with orange cloth spine, G/--, 66pp. Story of life in a big old house in Provencal, with cats and dogs. General rubbing and diverse small stains to cover, two scars to rear cover, inside has foxing to epp and edges text block, also to last 6 or so pages. else square and tight with no other markings, a good copy. 250g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Lord Tennyson The Coming Of Arthur & The Passing Of Arthur
Macmillan & Co 092065 London, England. 1927 Decorative Cloth Good 78 pages. Introduction and notes by F. J. Rowe. Red decorative cloth. Previous owners name on front pastedown. pencil notations and underlining. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alfred Tennyson The Devil and the Lady
Macmillan & Co Limited 053921 London, Great Britain 1930 Decorative Board Good 169pages one of 1500 copies composed in the imprint fount and printed on Whatman Hand-made paper. 
1.00 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alfred Tennyson The Poems and Plays of Tennyson
Oxford University Press 053807 London, England. 1959 Decorative Board Good Good 868pages. dust jacket has been price clipped, shows signs of rubbing on the spine and corners. Has an index of titles and first lines at the rear of the book. Pages show some signs of foxing. This present enlarged edition on previous editions, takes in the works published between 1870 -1892 as well as the works from the previous edition, including not only the poems of those years but also Queen Mary, Harold, Becket and the other plays. 
1.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Tennyson The Poems of Tennyson 1829-1868
Oxford University Press 069107 London, Great Britain 1929 Decorative Board Good 752pages. red decorative boards. endpapers slightly foxed. has an award certificate dated 1934 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Alfred Tennyson The Princess: A Medley
Edward Moxon and Co s10334 London, England. 1867 Sixteenth Edition Decorative Board Good No Jacket 183 pages. Bottle green cover with gilt decoration. Minor rubbing and wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alfred Lord Tennyson on Boardsandwraps.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Booksofaurora.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Flyingelfbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Genethebookpeddler.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Goldsworthbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Hammondsbooks.net
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Jackdawbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Johnbalebooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Literarycatbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Montrosehouse.com.au
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Oddvolumebooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Oldprintbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Opendoorbooks.us
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Pellabooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Psychobabel.eu
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Rileybooks.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Russellbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Thebookishpelican.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Turnthepagebooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Vagabondbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie