LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Thornton Wilder Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thornton Wilder Our Town, The Skin of Our Teeth, The Matchmaker
Penguin Books 079426 England, Great Britain 1974 Reprint 0140480277 / 9780140480276 Paperback Good 280 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thornton Wilder Our Town; The Skin Of Our Teeth; The Matchmaker
Penguin Books 055299 England 1972 0140480277 / 9780140480276 Paperback Good 281 pages. Browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thornton Wilder Penguin Plays - Our Town / The Skin of Our Teeth / The Matchmaker
Penguin Books 053207 Melbourne, Vic, Australia 1965 Paperback Good 282 pagse, moderate to heavy marks and tanning throughout and a well read copy, but still some reading to go in this second hand copy. Rear cover is missing. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thornton Wilder The Angel That Troubled The Waters and Other Plays
Longmans, Green & Co Ltd 092255 London, England. 1928 Second Impression Hard Cover Good Light foxing to endpapers. Ex libris on front pastedown. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thornton Wilder The Eighth Day
Penguin Books 007808 England, Great Britain 1968 Paperback Good 396 pages. Pages browned. Previous owners name on introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Thornton Wilder The Eighth Day
Longmans, Green and Co Ltd S001355 London, England. 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 435 pages. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper. Dust jacket price clipped. Minor rubbing to dust jacket edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Thornton Wilder The Ides of March
Penguin Modern Classics 084082 Great Britain 1961 Paperback Good 216 pages. Inscription of previous owner and previous booksellers' stamp on half title page. Foxing and browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thornton Wilder The Ides of March
Longmans, Green & Co Ltd 092078 London, England. 1949 New Impression Hard Cover Very Good 198 pages. Light foxing to endpapers. Previous owners details on front pastedown. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Thornton Wilder The Ides of March #1565
Penguin Modern Classics 092409 Great Britain 1961 Paperback Good 217 pages. Inscription of previous owner and previous booksellers' stamp on half title page. Foxing and browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Thornton Wilder The Woman of Andros
Longmans, Green & Co Ltd 092079 London, England. 1930 Second Impression Hard Cover Very Good 105 pages. Foxing to endpapers. Boards rubbed at edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thornton Wilder on Agorabooks.net
Thornton Wilder on Aldensbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Avenuebookandco.com
Thornton Wilder on Bailgatebooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Bids4books.com
Thornton Wilder on Birchwoodbooks.net
Thornton Wilder on Bluebirdbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Bongbongbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Bookhousestl.com
Thornton Wilder on Booklionshop.com
Thornton Wilder on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Thornton Wilder on Brownsbooks.ca
Thornton Wilder on Bubbasbookswap.com
Thornton Wilder on Catrongrantbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Chapter1.co.za
Thornton Wilder on Circlecitybooks.net
Thornton Wilder on Claytonbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thornton Wilder on Derbybookshelf.com
Thornton Wilder on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Earthlightbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Ginny6books.com
Thornton Wilder on Guthriebooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Hardingsbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Johntaylorbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Joslu.com
Thornton Wilder on Jrbooks.biz
Thornton Wilder on Just-us-books.com
Thornton Wilder on Mahlerbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Mccauleybooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Mottbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Myperfectbook.com
Thornton Wilder on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Thornton Wilder on Pgbbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Raindogbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Rainydaypaperback.com
Thornton Wilder on Roberterwinbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Russellbooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Springystreasures.com
Thornton Wilder on Thebookscouts.ca
Thornton Wilder on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Thornton Wilder on Thriftybooks.com
Thornton Wilder on Treasuredoldies.com
Thornton Wilder on Villagebookmarket.com
Thornton Wilder on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie