Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various 1001 Hints & Tips for the Garden
Australia Reader's Digest 1998 0864492707 / 9780864492708 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Fine 
420 pages. A - Z of accessible, authoritative and entertaining information about all aspects of gardening. Full colour illustrations & photographs throughout. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Various 101 Do-It-Yourself Projects
NSW, Australia Readers Digest Services Pty Ltd 1986 0949819603 / 9780949819604 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good 
384 pages. Includes several colour photographs and fully illustrated throughout. Illustrated pastedown front and rear. Slight fading to hard cover spine and edges. Minor discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Various Authors Credited 101 Do-It-Yourself Projects
Sydney, NSW, Australia Readers Digest 1986 0949819603 / 9780949819604 Laminated Pictorial Boards Good to Very Good 
384 pages in overall good to very good condition with minimal markings 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Various 101 Songs for Easy Guitar - Book 2
Great Britain Wise Publications / Music Sales Pty Ltd 1979 0860016099 / 9780860016090 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
Good softcover no d/j. Small chipping to cover. Price ticket mark left on front cover. Book 2 in the series 
Price: 34.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Various 101 Ways to Improve Your Memory; Games, Tricks, Strategies
Hong Kong Reader's Digest 2005 9622583415 / 9789622583412 Reprint Laminated Pictorial Boards Near Fine 
352 pages. First English language edition, previously published in French. Full colour illustrations & photographs. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Various 67th Art Directors Club Annual Including The Second International Exhibition
New York, USA Madison Square Press 1988 082304890X / 9780823048908 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 

Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Various Authors A Book of strange Stories
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1954 Paperback Good 
188pages. tanning to pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Various Authors Credited A Century of Social Change - Labor History Essays Volume Four
Sydney, Australia Pluto Press 1992 094913886X / 9780949138866 Trade Paperback Very Good 
231 pages, light marks noted, inside front cover shows glue at hinge. Cover neat and clean with only minimal shelf wear marks and rubbing. An overall good to very good second hand copy. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Various Authors Credited A Child's Book of Poems
London, Great Britain W. Collins Sons & Co Ltd 1970 0001381644 / 9780001381643 Laminated Pictorial Boards Good Gyo Fujikawa 
119 pages, in overall good reading condition - p. 32 has scribble. p.33 torn and detached. p.118 torn. Laminated covers. Illustrated by Gyo Fujikawa. Many childrens poems. Page ends do show some markings and scuffing and foxing throughout. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Various A Christmas Anthology
London, England. Tiger Books International 1994 1855015455 / 9781855015456 First Edition Pictorial Board Very Good Good 
191 pages. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Very minor scuffing to dust jacket with few small closed tears to corners and spine. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Various A Collection of Australian Bush Verse
Australia Peter Antill-Rose and Associates 1989 1862820341 / 9781862820340 Reprint Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good 
112 pages. Beautiful colour photographs by Gary Lewis. Faint foxing to endpapers. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Various Authors A Corpse At The Opera House
Sydney, NSW, Australia Allen & Unwin 1992 1863733213 / 9781863733212 Reprint Paperback Excellent Jane Poiner 
234 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Various A Gift Book; Articles Contributed By Members of the Bank Library at Head Office
Sydney, Australia Private Publication 0000 Soft Cover/Stapled Internals Very Good 
63 pages. Commonwealth Bank of Australia. Several small closed tears at edges of cover. Slight foxing to page edges. 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Various Authors A Gothic Treasury of the Supernatural: The Castle of Otranto; Frankenstein: The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde; The Picture of Dorian Gray; Dracula; The Turn of the Screw
London, Great Britain Random House 1981 0752902458 / 9780752902456 Laminated Pictorial Boards Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
707pages. The Omnibus is complete and unabridged. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various A Haiku Garland - A Collection of Seventeen-Syllable Classic Poems
New York, USA Peter Pauper Press 1968 Hard Cover Very Good Good Jeff Hill 
Unpaginated. Scuff marks on dust jacket and worn around edges. Slight foxing to endpapers and page edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Various A New Look At Infant Feeding
NSW, Australia Science Press 1983 0855831057 / 9780855831059 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good 
83 pages. Includes black and white diagrams and illustrations throughout. Adhesive slightly visible at binding and inside rear cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Various A Room With A View - 50 nYears Of Inter-Continental Hotels and Its People
London, Great Britain Weidenfeld and Nicholson 1996 0297835785 / 9780297835783 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
239 pages. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Various A select collection of English Plays
London, Great Britain A Donaldson 1760 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Fair. 1759. Inscribed in ink Leyes Library George Baillie's. Vol. 1. Yellowed pages. Contains Mahomet the Imposter, The Orphan of China, The Siege of Damascus, The Christian Hero, Don Sebastian. Please contact our friendly staff for further information. 
Price: 90.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Various A Treasury of Favourite Australian Poems
Melbourne. Australia Currey O'Neil 1982 0859022242 / 9780859022248 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
132 pages. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Scuffing and fading to dust jacket. Minor discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Various A Treesury of Fairy Tales
England Transedition Books 1994 1551855801 / 9781551855806 Decorative Board Good Annie-Claude Martin 
400 pages. Fully illustrated throughout in colour. Very minor shelf-wear to cover. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Affordable-booksonline.com
Various on Aldensbooks.com
Various on Amplebooks.com
Various on Bookbrowzers.com
Various on Bookrascal.com
Various on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Various on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Various on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Various on Brendaboorbooks.com
Various on Bubbasbookswap.com
Various on Cellarofbooks.com
Various on Chapter1.co.za
Various on Derbybookshelf.com
Various on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Various on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Various on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various on Everybookintheworld.com
Various on Guthriebooks.com
Various on Ianreillybooks.com
Various on Jacobsenbooks.com
Various on Kayleighbug.com
Various on Lazarusbooks.com
Various on Little-bookroom.com
Various on Lotzabooks.com
Various on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Various on Mcmillanbooks.net
Various on Mostlyromance.com
Various on Mottbooks.com
Various on Penngrovebooks.com
Various on Pgbbooks.com
Various on Raphabooks.com
Various on Redbarnbooks.com
Various on Russellbooks.com
Various on Scootersbookstore.com
Various on Solomonsminebooks.com
Various on Springystreasures.com
Various on Superiortextsales.com
Various on Surfwaterbooks.com
Various on Taylorsbookpage.net
Various on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Various on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Various on Treasuredoldies.com
Various on Usedchristianbooks.com
Various on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com