Browse Our Catalogue
Antiques
Audio Books
Australian
Australian Aboriginal
Australian History
Autobiography
Biography
Buddhism
Collecting
Feng Shui
Genealogy
History
Military
New Age
New Independent Published Books
Poetry
Puffin
Reference
Spirituality
War

More Categories Here
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various 1001 Hints & Tips for the Garden
Australia Reader's Digest 1998 0864492707 / 9780864492708 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Fine 
420 pages. A - Z of accessible, authoritative and entertaining information about all aspects of gardening. Full colour illustrations & photographs throughout. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Various 101 Do-It-Yourself Projects
NSW, Australia Readers Digest Services Pty Ltd 1986 0949819603 / 9780949819604 First Edition Pictorial Boards Very Good 
384 pages. Includes several colour photographs and fully illustrated throughout. Illustrated pastedown front and rear. Slight fading to hard cover spine and edges. Minor discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Various 101 Ways to Improve Your Memory; Games, Tricks, Strategies
Hong Kong Reader's Digest 2005 9622583415 / 9789622583412 Reprint Laminated Pictorial Boards Near Fine 
352 pages. First English language edition, previously published in French. Full colour illustrations & photographs. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Various A Collection of Australian Bush Verse
Australia Peter Antill-Rose and Associates 1989 1862820341 / 9781862820340 Reprint Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good 
112 pages. Beautiful colour photographs by Gary Lewis. Faint foxing to endpapers. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Various A Collection of Australian Bush Verse
Australia Peter Antill-Rose and Associates 1989 1862820341 / 9781862820340 Reprint Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good 
112 pages. Beautiful colour photographs by Gary Lewis. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Various A Gift Book; Articles Contributed By Members of the Bank Library at Head Office
Sydney, Australia Private Publication 0000 Soft Cover/Stapled Internals Very Good 
63 pages. Commonwealth Bank of Australia. Several small closed tears at edges of cover. Slight foxing to page edges. 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Various Authors A Gothic Treasury of the Supernatural: The Castle of Otranto; Frankenstein: The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde; The Picture of Dorian Gray; Dracula; The Turn of the Screw
London, Great Britain Random House 1981 0752902458 / 9780752902456 Laminated Pictorial Boards Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
707pages. The Omnibus is complete and unabridged. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Various A Haiku Garland - A Collection of Seventeen-Syllable Classic Poems
New York, USA Peter Pauper Press 1968 Hard Cover Very Good Good Jeff Hill 
Unpaginated. Scuff marks on dust jacket and worn around edges. Slight foxing to endpapers and page edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Various A New Look At Infant Feeding
NSW, Australia Science Press 1983 0855831057 / 9780855831059 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good 
83 pages. Includes black and white diagrams and illustrations throughout. Adhesive slightly visible at binding and inside rear cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Various A Room With A View - 50 nYears Of Inter-Continental Hotels and Its People
London, Great Britain Weidenfeld and Nicholson 1996 0297835785 / 9780297835783 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
239 pages. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Various A Thousand and One Limericks (For Adults)
Canada Blue Heron Books 2004 189703508X / 9781897035085 Pictorial Boards 
415 pages. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Various ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S MONSTER MUSEUM
London Armada Lions 1975 0006706967 / 9780006706960 Third Impression Soft Cover Good+ 
PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 190pp. General rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. Eleven fantastic monster stories by top writers. Unless I'm seriously mistaken the cover art is by Brian Froud, but it is not credited. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Various ALONG THE WESTERN ROAD : Bush Stories and Ballads
London Angus & Robertson 1986 0207143021 / 9780207143021 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Lindsay, Percy 
HB, pale green dec boards in pictorial DJ, 98pp, b/w & col illus. Unclipped DJ has minior rubbing t edges, slight fading to spine. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside hasa hint of tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight & unmarked. Pure Australian bush stories & ballads with 1920s illustrations. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Various An Australian Book of Days, A Quotable Anthology for All Seasons
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Hill Of Content Publishing Company Pty Ltd 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
201 pages. Chosen by Bill Wannan. Reminiscences of the famous, and quotations from statesmen, scholars and scoundrels, are united in this book. Fully illustrated with b/w photographs, line drawings, cartoons and paintings. Pages are browned on edges. Yellow board cover. Dust jacket scuffed and rubbed on edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Apple Classics THE BEST CHRISTMAS STORIES EVER
London Scholastic 1991 0590451685 / 9780590451680 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
'Apple Classics', PB, pictorial card covers, vG/--, 97pp. Light rubbing to edges of covers, inside has light age tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. Contains O. Henry's Gift of the Magi; The Fir Tree by Hans Anderson; The Birds' Christmas Carol by Kate Douglas Wiggin; A Christmas Dream and how it Came True by Louisa M. Alcott; The Little Match Girl by Hans Anderson. 140g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Various Area Handbook for Cambodia - 1968; DA Pam No. 550-50
USA Private Publication 1968 Revised Hard Cover Good to Very Good No Jacket 
364 pages. This volume is one of a series of handbooks prepared by Foreign Area Studies (FAS) of The American University, designed to be useful to military and other personnel who need a compilation of basic fact. B/w map illustrations, fold out diagram. Slight foxing to page edges. Brown board cover. 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Various Authors Australia's Offshore Resources : Implications of the 200 Mile Zone
Canberra, ACT, Australia Australian Academy Of Science 1978 0858470489 / 9780858470484 Paperback Good to Very Good 
143pages. papers delivered at the meeting of the Science and Industry Forum of the Australian Academy of Science 23-24 September, 1977. Some topics were:- International legal and political factors affecting the exploitation of Australia's offshore resources; Drawing on Australia's Marine Boundaries ; Some Exonomic Aspects of Managing and Developing a 200mile fishing zone; Detection and Observation of Hazards at the Air/Sea Interface; The coastal Zone and the commitment to Physical Oceanography; Australia's Offshore Mineral Resources; Project Feasibility of Oil, Gas and Manganese Nodule Recovery; the Managerment implications of an extended fishing zone; Australian Seafood Processing and Marketing. Would be good reading for anyone studying this topic as a student, as it is a published paper. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Various Australia; From the Dawn of Time to the Present Day
Australia Angus & Robertson 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Poor 
Two sections / past - 104 pages & present - 240 pages, with different textured paper. Colour & b/w photographs and illustrations. Orange board cover. Dust jacket price clipped, foxed on inside, numerous closed tears at edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Various AUSTRALIAN BUSH VERSE
Australia Lansdowne Press 1982 0725403446 / 9780725403447 Third Impression Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Waters, Maynard 
HB, glossy pictorial boards in like DJ, VG+/VG, 64pp, col ills. Unclipped DJ has light rubbing to edges & corners, a small tear to top spine at rear. Book has light rubbing to covers, inside has gift inscr to ffep, else square, clean & tight A lovely illustrated book of genuine bush poetry covering all genres, but all very 'Australina'.. 460g when packed. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various AUSTRALIAN BUSHRANGERS. Southern Cross Series.
Melbourne Cassell 1973 0304299529 / 9780304299522 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Larkin, Jack 
HB,glossy pictorial boards, G+/--, 112pp. Col & b/w illus. A wonderful survey of Australian bushrangers for younger readers. General rubbing to spine ends and corners of covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, else square and tight with no other markings. 600g when packed. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Affordable-booksonline.com
Various on Aldensbooks.com
Various on Amplebooks.com
Various on Bookbrowzers.com
Various on Bookrascal.com
Various on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Various on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Various on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Various on Brendaboorbooks.com
Various on Bubbasbookswap.com
Various on Cellarofbooks.com
Various on Chapter1.co.za
Various on Derbybookshelf.com
Various on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Various on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various on Everybookintheworld.com
Various on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Various on Guthriebooks.com
Various on Heroicimage.com
Various on Ianreillybooks.com
Various on Jacobsenbooks.com
Various on Lazarusbooks.com
Various on Little-bookroom.com
Various on Lotzabooks.com
Various on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Various on Mcmillanbooks.net
Various on Mottbooks.com
Various on Penngrovebooks.com
Various on Pgbbooks.com
Various on Raphabooks.com
Various on Redbarnbooks.com
Various on Russellbooks.com
Various on Scootersbookstore.com
Various on Solomonsminebooks.com
Various on Springystreasures.com
Various on Superiortextsales.com
Various on Surfwaterbooks.com
Various on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Various on Treasuredoldies.com
Various on Usedbooksofalabama.com
Various on Usedchristianbooks.com
Various on Vedasbooks.com
Various on Villagebookmarket.com
Various on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com