LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Bill Warner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bill Warner Australia's Financial Markets: An Introduction
Allen & Unwin 099035 Sydney, Australia 1989 First Edition 0043600727 / 9780043600726 Soft Cover Very Good 115 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Warner, Gerald BEING OF SOUND MIND : A Book of Eccentric Wills
Elm Tree Books / Hamish Hamilton GHE0022079 London, Great Britain 1980 First Edition 0241104718 / 9780241104712 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Rusling, Albert HB, brown boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG, 112pp, b/w ills. Minor rubbing, creasing to edges of un;clipped DJ, some fading to top edge & flap hinges. Book has a small light circular stain to fr cover, inside has light foxing to top edge, spine fragile at prelims. else square, clean & tight with no markings. 
1.00 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Warner, Dave CHARLOTTE AND THE STARLET
Random House GHE0014788 Australia 2007 First Edition 1741661248 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 236pp. Minor rubbing to edges and creases to covers, inside has white-out inside fr cover, else square, clean and tight with no other markings. The Suburban Boy delivers a witty teen book about a young horsewoman at a riding school and a talking horse kidnapped out of her comfort zone. 220g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Warner, Dave CITY OF LIGHT
Fremantle Arts Centre Press GHE0005932 Western Australia 1995 First Edition 1863680985 / 9781863680981 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card wraps, G+/--, 405pp. Author's first novel is energetic, irreverent, thrilling. General rubbing to edges and creases to covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt block, PO name to h/title, else square, clean and tight with no other markings. 420g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Warner, Douglas Death of a Nude
Cassell s0079 London 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included 199pp. Rare title. 
1.00 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Douglas Warner Death On A Warm Wind
Penguin Books 000186 England 1973 0140036016 / 9780140036015 Paperback Good 134 pages. Penguin Crime Fiction. First published by Rapp & WHiting 1968. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Douglas Warner Death On A Warm Wind
Penguin Books 001894 England 1973 0140036016 / 9780140036015 Paperback Good 134 pages. Penguin Crime Fiction. First published by Rapp & Whiting 1968. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rex Warner English Public Schools
Williams Collins 020288 London 1945 Hard Cover Good Good 8 colour plates,30 black and white illustrations within 48 pages.Some foxing to pages and fading to the dust jacket, but all pages are clean and tight. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Warner, Dave EXXXPRESSO: Too Much Coffee Can Kill
Pan Books GHE0015810 Australia 2000 First Edition 0330361902 / 9780330361903 Soft Cover New PB, pictorial card covers, NEW--, 376pp. This is a new, not used copy and is gift suitable. Crime thriller set in the the cafe/coffee industry. 360g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Plutarch with Rex Warner (Translated By) Fall of the Roman Republic
Penguin Books 100516 Melbourne, Australia 1958 0140440844 / 9780140440843 Paperback Very Good 361 pages, some previous owner pencil underlining present and notations throughout. Previous owners name to inside cover though has been crossed out. Some faint light tanning to edges, covered in non removable plastic, good to very good preloved copy. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Warner, Dave FOOTY'S HALL OF SHAME
FACP GHE0011350 Fremantle, Western Australia 1996 First Edition 1863681582 / 9781863681582 Soft Cover Very Good By Photographs PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 268pp, b/w cartoons by Steve Panozzo, foreword by H. G. Nelsom, b/w photos, references. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to fore-edge, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. The 'Suburban Boy' turns his gimlet eye onto Australian Rules football for a humorous look at the worst behaviour and craziest moments. 340g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 R. D. Warner and Michael Warner Galactic Rift
Manor Books, Inc. S002427 New York, USA. 1979 0532172239 Paperback Good 239 pages. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Edited By Dave Warner Great Australfian Bites
Fremantle Arts Centre Press 027484 Australia 1997 First Edition 1863681914 / 9781863681919 Paperback Near Fine 302 pages. A great companion for a groaning hotplate of meat on a summer's night when the friends lob in and want to be entertained on your patio. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Edited By Dave Warner Great Australian Bites
Fremantle Arts Center Press 052908 Australia 1997 First Edition 1863681914 / 9781863681919 Soft Cover Very Good 301 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Oliver Warner Great Lives: Nelson
Book Club Associates 015618 London, England 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 231 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Introduction by Elizabeth Longford. 20 pages of colour plates, 100 illustrations in black and white. Light foxing to endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Warner Rex Greeks and Trojans
Penguin s3823 London, England. 1953 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 175pages. slight tanning to edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 James C Hansen, Richard W Warner, Elsie M Smith Group Counselling: Theory & Process
Rand McNally and Company 082153 Chicago, USA 1976 Reprint 0528610015 / 9780528610011 Hard Cover Good 460 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Judith Warner Hillary Clinton: The Inside Story
Sun 100719 Australia 1993 Reprint 0725107286 / 9780725107284 Soft Cover Good Ex-Library 246 pages. B/W photos. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Marina Warner In A Dark Wood
Penguin Books 000523 England, Great Britain 1980 0140047830 Paperback Good 270 pages. First published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1977. Cover illustration by Yvonna Gilbert. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Marina Warner In A Dark Wood
Penguin Books 004475 England, Great Britain 1980 0140047832 / 9780140047837 Paperback Good 270 pages. First published 1977. Cover illustration by Anne Yvonne Gilbert. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bill Warner on Booksliquidation.com
Bill Warner on Booksr4u.net
Bill Warner on C-books.co.uk
Bill Warner on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bill Warner on Cinemagebooks.com
Bill Warner on Comoshops.com
Bill Warner on Crawfordsnautical.com
Bill Warner on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bill Warner on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bill Warner on Goodwillbooks.com
Bill Warner on Guthriebooks.com
Bill Warner on Littlesages.com
Bill Warner on Manorfarmbooks.com
Bill Warner on Massbaymedia.com
Bill Warner on Nomadestore.com
Bill Warner on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Bill Warner on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bill Warner on Phatpocket.com
Bill Warner on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bill Warner on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Bill Warner on Sackofbooks.com
Bill Warner on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bill Warner on Springystreasures.com
Bill Warner on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bill Warner on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bill Warner on Thebearbookcompany.com
Bill Warner on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bill Warner on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Bill Warner on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie